Passaic County  »  07013  »  Route 46  »  811 Route 46

811 Route 46, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

811 Route 46, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

811 Route 46, Clifton, NJ 07013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 811 Route 46, Clifton
Zip code 07013
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 34.03
Lot 77
Neighborhood Greglawn

Sales & Tax Overview for 811 Route 46, Clifton

Property tax $20,806

Lot & Building Information for 811 Route 46, Clifton

Building sqft 4,096
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.306

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 811 Route 46, Clifton

• • Improvements for 811 Route 46, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 811 Route 46, Clifton

How many square feet does 811 Route 46, Clifton, NJ 07013 have?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 811 Route 46, Clifton, NJ 07013 has a total of 4,096 square feet.

What is the market value of 811 Route 46, Clifton, NJ 07013?

The current market value is $350,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 811 Route 46, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 811 Route 46, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 811 Route 46, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/26/2006 - D
01/08/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/08/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 811 Route 46, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 811 Route 46, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,806
Market value $350,500

Assessment History for 811 Route 46, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 811 Route 46, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $350,500 $350,500 5.936 $20,806 +2.45%
2023 $350,500 $350,500 5.794 $20,308 +1.47%
2022 $350,500 $350,500 5.71 $20,014 +4.29%
2021 $350,500 $350,500 5.475 $19,190 -0.33%
2020 $350,500 $350,500 5.493 $19,253 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,419
Median age 46
Average household income $144,136
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 11,660
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $449,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 811 Route 46, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 811 Route 46, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 811 Route 46, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 811 Route 46, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
70 Karen Dr, Clifton 1,332 09/19/2012
46 Karen Dr, Clifton 960 12/11/2013
74 Karen Dr, Clifton 1,332 08/29/2024 $642,000
813 Route 46, Clifton 02/09/2023 $1
211 Grove St, Clifton 1,005 02/11/2002 $220,000
51 Martindale Rd, Clifton 1,528
62 Karen Dr, Clifton 1,332 08/30/2016 $365,100
50 Karen Dr, Clifton 960 07/22/2009 $274,000
171 Grove St, Clifton 1,814 07/17/2008
199 Grove St, Clifton 1,874 05/25/2016 $80,000
54 Karen Dr, Clifton 1,332 06/13/2008 $365,000