Passaic County  »  07013  »  Broad St  »  730 Broad St

730 Broad Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

730 Broad Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

730 Broad Street, Clifton, NJ 07013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 730 Broad Street, Clifton
Zip code 07013
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 34.04
Lot 18
Neighborhood Greglawn

Sales & Tax Overview for 730 Broad Street, Clifton

Sale date 12/05/2012
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Property tax $29,336

Lot & Building Information for 730 Broad Street, Clifton

Building sqft 6,225
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.21
Year built 1970

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 730 Broad Street, Clifton

• • Improvements for 730 Broad Street, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 730 Broad Street, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 730 Broad Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 730 Broad Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 has a total of 6,225 square feet and a current price per square foot of $152.

What is the year built & the current market value of 730 Broad Street, Clifton, NJ 07013?

730 Broad Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $494,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 730 Broad Street, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 730 Broad Street, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2012 $950,000
11/19/2009 $800,000
04/27/1995 $300,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 730 Broad Street, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 730 Broad Street, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/05/2012 - D
12/17/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/19/2009 - D
12/10/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/27/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 730 Broad Street, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 730 Broad Street, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $29,336
Market value $494,200

Assessment History for 730 Broad Street, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 730 Broad Street, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $494,200 $494,200 5.936 $29,336 +2.45%
2023 $494,200 $494,200 5.794 $28,634 +1.47%
2022 $494,200 $494,200 5.71 $28,219 +4.29%
2021 $494,200 $494,200 5.475 $27,057 -0.33%
2020 $494,200 $494,200 5.493 $27,146 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,419
Median age 46
Average household income $144,136
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 11,660
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $449,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 730 Broad Street, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 730 Broad Street, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 730 Broad Street, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 730 Broad Street, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1232 Van Houten Ave, Clifton 5,573 11/14/2013
46 Karen Dr, Clifton 960 12/11/2013
8 Pond St, Clifton 2,146 12/03/1996 $215,000
16 Pond St, Clifton 2,220 08/25/2021 $600,000
20 Pond St, Clifton 2,236 01/13/1995 $250,000
30 Pond St, Clifton 2,394 09/20/2023 $1
1218 Van Houten Ave, Clifton 4,048 07/18/2015
1288 Van Houten Ave, Clifton 2,100 06/26/2013 $517,000
1292 Van Houten Ave, Clifton 9,530 06/26/2013 $950,000
1300 Van Houten Ave, Clifton 1,348 01/03/1997 $190,000