115 Van Breeman Drive, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 115 Van Breeman Drive, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07013 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Clifton City |
| Block | 34.07 |
| Lot | 2 |
| Neighborhood | Greglawn |
Sales & Tax Overview for 115 Van Breeman Drive, Clifton
| Property tax | $13,061 |
Lot & Building Information for 115 Van Breeman Drive, Clifton
| Building sqft | 1,440 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.187 |
| Year built | 1956 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 115 Van Breeman Drive, Clifton
- • Improvements for 115 Van Breeman Drive, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 115 Van Breeman Drive, Clifton
115 Van Breeman Drive, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,440 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 115 Van Breeman Drive, Clifton, NJ 07013 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $213,100, the tax amount paid for 115 Van Breeman Drive, Clifton, NJ 07013 is $13,060.
When was 115 Van Breeman Drive, Clifton, NJ 07013 last sold?115 Van Breeman Drive, Clifton, NJ 07013 was last sold in 07/26/2016.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 115 Van Breeman Drive, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 115 Van Breeman Drive, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 115 Van Breeman Drive, Clifton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 115 Van Breeman Drive, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 115 Van Breeman Drive, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $13,061 |
| Market value | $213,100 |
Assessment History for 115 Van Breeman Drive, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 115 Van Breeman Drive, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $213,100 | $213,100 | 6.129 | $13,061 | +3.25% |
| 2024 | $213,100 | $213,100 | 5.936 | $12,650 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $213,100 | $213,100 | 5.794 | $12,347 | +1.47% |
| 2022 | $213,100 | $213,100 | 5.71 | $12,168 | +4.29% |
| 2021 | $213,100 | $213,100 | 5.475 | $11,667 | -0.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 115 Van Breeman Drive, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 115 Van Breeman Drive, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School #2 | 7 | Public | K-5 | 391 | 0.29 |
| New Hope School | NR | Private | K-7 | 51 | 0.55 |
| School #3 | 4 | Public | K-5 | 244 | 0.55 |
| The New Bairn School | NR | Private | PK-K | 54 | 0.79 |
| The New Bairn School | NR | Private | PK-K | 54 | 0.79 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodrow Wilson Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,189 | 0.52 |
| New Hope School | NR | Private | K-7 | 51 | 0.55 |
| Christopher Columbus Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,158 | 0.98 |
| Pope John Paul II Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.12 |
| St Philip The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 444 | 1.12 |
Nearest high schools