137 Athenia Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information
137 Athenia Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 137 Athenia Avenue, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07013 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Clifton City |
| Block | 34.09 |
| Lot | 3 |
| Neighborhood | Greglawn |
Sales & Tax Overview for 137 Athenia Avenue, Clifton
| Sale date | 02/07/2012 |
| Sale price | $195,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,530 |
Lot & Building Information for 137 Athenia Avenue, Clifton
| Building sqft | 1,412 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.11 |
| Year built | 1951 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 137 Athenia Avenue, Clifton
- • Improvements for 137 Athenia Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 137 Athenia Avenue, Clifton
137 Athenia Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,412 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 137 Athenia Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $171,800, the tax amount paid for 137 Athenia Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 is $10,529.
When was 137 Athenia Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 last sold and what was the last sale price?137 Athenia Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 was last sold in 02/07/2012 for $195,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 137 Athenia Avenue, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 137 Athenia Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 137 Athenia Avenue, Clifton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 137 Athenia Avenue, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 137 Athenia Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,530 |
| Market value | $171,800 |
Assessment History for 137 Athenia Avenue, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 137 Athenia Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $171,800 | $171,800 | 6.129 | $10,530 | +3.25% |
| 2024 | $171,800 | $171,800 | 5.936 | $10,198 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $171,800 | $171,800 | 5.794 | $9,954 | +1.47% |
| 2022 | $171,800 | $171,800 | 5.71 | $9,810 | +4.29% |
| 2021 | $171,800 | $171,800 | 5.475 | $9,406 | -0.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 137 Athenia Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 137 Athenia Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School #2 | 7 | Public | K-5 | 391 | 0.27 |
| New Hope School | NR | Private | K-7 | 51 | 0.54 |
| School #3 | 4 | Public | K-5 | 244 | 0.71 |
| The New Bairn School | NR | Private | PK-K | 54 | 0.73 |
| The New Bairn School | NR | Private | PK-K | 54 | 0.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Hope School | NR | Private | K-7 | 51 | 0.54 |
| Woodrow Wilson Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,189 | 0.58 |
| St Andrew Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 134 | 1.03 |
| St Philip The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 444 | 1.09 |
| Pope John Paul II Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.10 |