14 Kathryn Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information
14 Kathryn Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 14 Kathryn Street, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07013 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Clifton City |
| Block | 34.10 |
| Lot | 6 |
| Neighborhood | Greglawn |
Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Kathryn Street, Clifton
| Sale date | 05/19/2023 |
| Sale price | $635,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $11,658 |
Lot & Building Information for 14 Kathryn Street, Clifton
| Building sqft | 1,896 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.119 |
| Year built | 1973 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 14 Kathryn Street, Clifton
- • Improvements for 14 Kathryn Street, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 14 Kathryn Street, Clifton
14 Kathryn Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1973 and has a total of 1,896 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 14 Kathryn Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $196,400, the tax amount paid for 14 Kathryn Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 is $12,037.
When was 14 Kathryn Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 last sold and what was the last sale price?14 Kathryn Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 was last sold in 05/19/2023 for $635,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 14 Kathryn Street, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Kathryn Street, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 14 Kathryn Street, Clifton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 14 Kathryn Street, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 14 Kathryn Street, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $11,658 |
| Market value | $196,400 |
Assessment History for 14 Kathryn Street, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Kathryn Street, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $196,400 | $196,400 | 5.936 | $11,658 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $196,400 | $196,400 | 5.794 | $11,379 | +1.47% |
| 2022 | $196,400 | $196,400 | 5.71 | $11,214 | +4.29% |
| 2021 | $196,400 | $196,400 | 5.475 | $10,753 | -0.33% |
| 2020 | $196,400 | $196,400 | 5.493 | $10,788 | +0.72% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Kathryn Street, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Kathryn Street, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School #2 | 7 | Public | K-5 | 391 | 0.32 |
| New Hope School | NR | Private | K-7 | 51 | 0.51 |
| The New Bairn School | NR | Private | PK-K | 54 | 0.69 |
| The New Bairn School | NR | Private | PK-K | 54 | 0.69 |
| School #3 | 4 | Public | K-5 | 244 | 0.73 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| New Hope School | NR | Private | K-7 | 51 | 0.51 |
| Woodrow Wilson Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,189 | 0.63 |
| St Andrew Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 134 | 0.98 |
| St Philip The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 444 | 1.13 |
| Pope John Paul II Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 1.14 |
Nearest high schools