Passaic County  »  07013  »  Van Houten Ave  »  910 Van Houten Ave

910 Van Houten Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

910 Van Houten Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 910 Van Houten Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07013
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 35.09
Lot 9
Neighborhood Greglawn

Sales & Tax Overview for 910 Van Houten Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 02/24/2005
Sale price $1,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $44,999

Lot & Building Information for 910 Van Houten Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 3,848
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.535
Year built 2005

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 910 Van Houten Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 910 Van Houten Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 910 Van Houten Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 910 Van Houten Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 910 Van Houten Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 has a total of 3,848 square feet and a current price per square foot of $272.

What is the year built & the current market value of 910 Van Houten Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013?

910 Van Houten Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 2005 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $734,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 910 Van Houten Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 910 Van Houten Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/24/2005 $1,050,000
02/24/1998 $300,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 910 Van Houten Avenue, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 910 Van Houten Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/24/2005 - D
03/09/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/24/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 910 Van Houten Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 910 Van Houten Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $44,999
Market value $734,200

Assessment History for 910 Van Houten Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 910 Van Houten Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $734,200 $734,200 6.129 $44,999 -16.33%
2024 $906,000 $906,000 5.936 $53,780 +2.45%
2023 $906,000 $906,000 5.794 $52,494 +1.47%
2022 $906,000 $906,000 5.71 $51,733 +4.29%
2021 $906,000 $906,000 5.475 $49,604 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,811
Median age 46.9
Average household income $153,353
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 12,193
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $494,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 910 Van Houten Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 910 Van Houten Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 910 Van Houten Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 910 Van Houten Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
883 Clifton Ave, Clifton 1,547 11/08/2013 $230,000
36 Kenyon St, Clifton 1,163 10/05/1999
930 Van Houten Ave, Clifton 4,500 08/16/2016 $500,000
1 Sago St, Clifton 4,591 12/15/2020 $1
23 Kenyon St, Clifton 2,414 11/30/2022 $695,000
849 Clifton Ave, Clifton 7,794 04/06/2015 $2,770,000
195 Sargeant Ave, Clifton 4,341 10/28/1998
890 Van Houten Ave, Clifton 2,546 06/30/2006 $272,000
956 Van Houten Ave, Clifton 1,639