2 Sade Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information
2 Sade Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2 Sade Street, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07013 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Clifton City |
| Block | 37.01 |
| Lot | 82 |
| Neighborhood | Athenia |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Sade Street, Clifton
| Sale date | 01/04/1988 |
| Sale price | $305,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,420 |
Lot & Building Information for 2 Sade Street, Clifton
| Building sqft | 3,208 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.168 |
| Year built | 1980 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 2 Sade Street, Clifton
- • Improvements for 2 Sade Street, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2 Sade Street, Clifton
2 Sade Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1980 and has a total of 3,208 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2 Sade Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $267,900, the tax amount paid for 2 Sade Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 is $16,419.
When was 2 Sade Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 last sold and what was the last sale price?2 Sade Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 was last sold in 01/04/1988 for $305,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2 Sade Street, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Sade Street, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/04/1988 | $305,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2 Sade Street, Clifton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2 Sade Street, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 2 Sade Street, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,420 |
| Market value | $267,900 |
Assessment History for 2 Sade Street, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Sade Street, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $267,900 | $267,900 | 6.129 | $16,420 | +3.25% |
| 2024 | $267,900 | $267,900 | 5.936 | $15,903 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $267,900 | $267,900 | 5.794 | $15,522 | +1.47% |
| 2022 | $267,900 | $267,900 | 5.71 | $15,297 | +4.29% |
| 2021 | $267,900 | $267,900 | 5.475 | $14,668 | -0.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Sade Street, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Sade Street, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. John Kanty Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.35 |
| School #13 | 4 | Public | K-5 | 484 | 0.38 |
| The New Bairn School | NR | Private | PK-K | 54 | 0.54 |
| The New Bairn School | NR | Private | PK-K | 54 | 0.54 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number 1, Thomas Jefferson Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-8 | 446 | 0.61 |
| Number 11, Cruise Memorial Elementary School | 3 | Public | K-8 | 908 | 0.65 |
| St. Anthony of Padua School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.66 |
| Todays Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 33 | 0.69 |