Passaic County  »  07013  »  Kozy Ln  »  8 Kozy Ln

8 Kozy Lane, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

8 Kozy Lane, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Kozy Lane, Clifton, NJ 07013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Kozy Lane, Clifton
Zip code 07013
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 38.05
Lot 31
Neighborhood Maple Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Kozy Lane, Clifton

Sale date 10/18/2017
Sale price $369,900
Arm's length
Property tax $11,700

Lot & Building Information for 8 Kozy Lane, Clifton

Building sqft 1,563
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.151
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One-Family, 5,000 Square Feet (R-A3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Kozy Lane, Clifton

• • Improvements for 8 Kozy Lane, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Kozy Lane, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Kozy Lane, Clifton, NJ 07013?

8 Kozy Lane, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,563 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Kozy Lane, Clifton, NJ 07013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $197,100, the tax amount paid for 8 Kozy Lane, Clifton, NJ 07013 is $12,080.

When was 8 Kozy Lane, Clifton, NJ 07013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Kozy Lane, Clifton, NJ 07013 was last sold in 10/18/2017 for $369,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Kozy Lane, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Kozy Lane, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/18/2017 $369,900
06/12/2000 $266,750
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Kozy Lane, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 8 Kozy Lane, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/18/2017 - D
10/23/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/04/2011 - D
11/16/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/12/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Kozy Lane, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Kozy Lane, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,700
Market value $197,100

Assessment History for 8 Kozy Lane, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Kozy Lane, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $197,100 $197,100 5.936 $11,700 +2.45%
2023 $197,100 $197,100 5.794 $11,420 +1.47%
2022 $197,100 $197,100 5.71 $11,254 +4.29%
2021 $197,100 $197,100 5.475 $10,791 -0.33%
2020 $197,100 $197,100 5.493 $10,827 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Kozy Lane, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Kozy Lane, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Pope John Paul II Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.42
St Philip The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 444 0.45
St Philip The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 444 0.45
School #2 7 Public K-5 391 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Woodrow Wilson Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,189 0.27
St Philip The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 444 0.45
New Hope School NR Private K-7 51 1.33
Dr Hani Awadallah School 4 Public PK, K-8 564 1.52

Nearest high schools

Clifton High School 2 Public 9-12 3,059 0.98
Paterson Charter School for Science & Technology 4 Charter K-12 1,450 1.87