Passaic County  »  07013  »  Elm Hill Rd  »  60 Elm Hill Rd

60 Elm Hill Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

60 Elm Hill Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Elm Hill Road, Clifton, NJ 07013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Elm Hill Road, Clifton
Zip code 07013
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 39.03
Lot 15
Neighborhood Maple Valley

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Elm Hill Road, Clifton

Sale date 07/03/2024
Sale price $768,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,656

Lot & Building Information for 60 Elm Hill Road, Clifton

Building sqft 1,600
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.118
Year built 1949

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One-Family, 5,000 Square Feet (R-A3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 60 Elm Hill Road, Clifton

• • Improvements for 60 Elm Hill Road, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Elm Hill Road, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Elm Hill Road, Clifton, NJ 07013?

60 Elm Hill Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1949 and has a total of 1,600 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Elm Hill Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $213,200, the tax amount paid for 60 Elm Hill Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 is $13,067.

When was 60 Elm Hill Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Elm Hill Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 was last sold in 07/03/2024 for $768,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Elm Hill Road, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Elm Hill Road, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2024 $768,000
02/29/2016 $465,000
04/15/2015 $188,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Elm Hill Road, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Elm Hill Road, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/03/2024 - D
08/08/2024 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2054
07/03/2024 - D
08/08/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/28/2023 - D
07/14/2023 - R
Mortgage
09/01/2020 - D
09/18/2020 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2040
02/29/2016 - D
03/04/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/15/2015 - D
05/04/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/14/2014 - D
03/06/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Elm Hill Road, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Elm Hill Road, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,656
Market value $213,200

Assessment History for 60 Elm Hill Road, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Elm Hill Road, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $211,000 $211,000 5.936 $12,525 +2.45%
2023 $211,000 $211,000 5.794 $12,225 +1.47%
2022 $211,000 $211,000 5.71 $12,048 +4.29%
2021 $211,000 $211,000 5.475 $11,552 -0.33%
2020 $211,000 $211,000 5.493 $11,590 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Elm Hill Road, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Elm Hill Road, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Philip The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 444 0.33
St Philip The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 444 0.33
Pope John Paul II Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.34
School #2 7 Public K-5 391 0.52

Nearest middle schools

St Philip The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 444 0.33
Woodrow Wilson Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,189 0.36
New Hope School NR Private K-7 51 1.30
St Andrew Elementary School NR Private PK-8 134 1.55

Nearest high schools

Clifton High School 2 Public 9-12 3,059 0.94
The Learning Center For Exceptional Children NR Private 24 1.90