Passaic County  »  07013  »  Grove St  »  300 Grove St

300 Grove Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

300 Grove Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

300 Grove Street, Clifton, NJ 07013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 300 Grove Street, Clifton
Zip code 07013
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 39.04
Lot 9
Neighborhood Greglawn

Sales & Tax Overview for 300 Grove Street, Clifton

Sale date 05/07/2021
Sale price $565,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,650

Lot & Building Information for 300 Grove Street, Clifton

Building sqft 1,530
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.955
Year built 2023

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One-Family, 9,375 Square Feet (R-A1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 300 Grove Street, Clifton

• • Improvements for 300 Grove Street, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 300 Grove Street, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 300 Grove Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 300 Grove Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 has a total of 1,530 square feet and a current price per square foot of $369.

What is the year built & the current market value of 300 Grove Street, Clifton, NJ 07013?

300 Grove Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $206,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 300 Grove Street, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 300 Grove Street, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/07/2021 $565,000

Title Documents for 300 Grove Street, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/07/2021 - D
05/11/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2051
05/07/2021 - D
05/11/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/16/2019 - D
05/01/2019 - R
Mortgage 04/16/2024
12/06/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 300 Grove Street, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 300 Grove Street, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,650
Market value $206,400

Assessment History for 300 Grove Street, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 300 Grove Street, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $206,400 $206,400 6.129 $12,650 +3.25%
2024 $206,400 $206,400 5.936 $12,252 +2.45%
2023 $206,400 $206,400 5.794 $11,959 -31.15%
2022 $304,200 $304,200 5.71 $17,370 +4.29%
2021 $304,200 $304,200 5.475 $16,655 -0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 300 Grove Street, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 300 Grove Street, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School #2 7 Public K-5 391 0.26
St Philip The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 444 0.59
St Philip The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 444 0.59
Pope John Paul II Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.60

Nearest middle schools

Woodrow Wilson Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,189 0.25
St Philip The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 444 0.59
New Hope School NR Private K-7 51 1.04
St Andrew Elementary School NR Private PK-8 134 1.35

Nearest high schools

Clifton High School 2 Public 9-12 3,059 0.68
The Learning Center For Exceptional Children NR Private 24 1.68