New York City  »  11377  »  39th Ave  »  6306 39th Ave

63-06 39th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 Property Information

63-06 39th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

63-06 39th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63-06 39th Avenue
Neighborhood Woodside
Zip code 11377
Borough Queens
Block & lot 01233-0060

Sales & Tax Overview for 63-06 39th Avenue, Woodside

Purchase date 07/28/2010
Purchase price $940,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $11,679

Lot & Building Information for 63-06 39th Avenue, Woodside

Lot sq. ft. 1,900
Lot dimensions 19 ft x 100 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 2,888
Building dimensions 19 ft x 44 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1901
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 63-06 39th Avenue, Woodside

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 30
Community district 2
Closest police station 1.34 Miles
Closest fire station 0.37 Miles

Other Property Data for 63-06 39th Avenue, Woodside

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 63-06 39th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 63-06 39th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 63-06 39th Avenue, Woodside

How many square feet does 63-06 39th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 63-06 39th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 has a total of 2,888 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 63-06 39th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377?

63-06 39th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377 was built in 1901 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,547,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 63-06 39th Avenue, Woodside

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 63-06 39th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377
Find out who owns 63-06 39th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 63-06 39th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63-06 39th Avenue, Woodside

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63-06 39th Avenue, Woodside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2010 $940,000
06/30/2006 $880,000
06/28/2004 $700,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 63-06 39th Avenue, Woodside with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 63-06 39th Avenue, Woodside

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/04/2022 - D
08/09/2022 - R
Deed
(2022061301357001)
08/19/2010 - D
09/14/2010 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2010082800078002)
08/19/2010 - D
09/14/2010 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2010082800078001)
08/03/2010 - D
08/10/2010 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2010080300010001)
07/28/2010 - D
08/11/2010 - R
Deed
(2010073000954001)
10/05/2006 - D
12/14/2006 - R
Deed
(2006101200923001)
07/13/2006 - D
08/10/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006071300427001)
06/30/2006 - D
08/31/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006070700551004)
06/30/2006 - D
08/31/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006070700551003)
06/30/2006 - D
08/31/2006 - R
Deed
(2006070700551002)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63-06 39th Avenue, Woodside

Access detailed property tax data for 63-06 39th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $11,046
Estimated property tax: $11,679
Tax assessor's market value: $1,547,000
Assessed value: $92,820

Assessment History for 63-06 39th Avenue, Woodside

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63-06 39th Avenue, Woodside, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,547,000 $92,820 $55,669 19.843% $11,046 $11,046 +4.44%
2024/25 $1,453,000 $87,180 $52,662 20.085% $10,577 $10,577 +0.80%
2023/24 $1,575,000 $94,500 $52,246 20.085% $10,494 $10,494 -0.38%
2022/23 $1,290,000 $77,400 $51,865 20.309% $10,533 $10,533 +7.57%
2021/22 $1,132,000 $67,920 $49,049 19.963% $9,792 $9,792 +0.30%

Permits for 63-06 39th Avenue, Woodside

The complete history of permits filed for 63-06 39th Avenue, Woodside, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
07/15/2015 Alteration type 2
04/17/2007 Alteration type 3
08/15/2006 Alteration type 1
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 63-06 39th Avenue, Woodside with a free account.
Sign up

Queens Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Queens so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Queens and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$432
0.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$447
9.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$440
7% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Queens and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 61st St & Roosevelt Ave at NE Corner
Station lines 7
Distance (miles) 0.141
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Roosevelt Av/64 St
Line Q32
Distance (miles) 0.029

Neighbors for 63-06 39th Avenue, Woodside

Here are the neighbors for 63-06 39th Avenue, Woodside, NY 11377.