822 Broad Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information
822 Broad Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 822 Broad Street, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07013 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Clifton City |
| Block | 40.01 |
| Lot | 52 |
| Neighborhood | Greglawn |
Sales & Tax Overview for 822 Broad Street, Clifton
| Sale date | 09/30/1998 |
| Sale price | $105,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,485 |
Lot & Building Information for 822 Broad Street, Clifton
| Building sqft | 1,230 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.181 |
| Year built | 1885 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 822 Broad Street, Clifton
- • Improvements for 822 Broad Street, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 822 Broad Street, Clifton
822 Broad Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1885 and has a total of 1,230 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 822 Broad Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $126,100, the tax amount paid for 822 Broad Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 is $7,728.
When was 822 Broad Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 last sold and what was the last sale price?822 Broad Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 was last sold in 09/30/1998 for $105,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 822 Broad Street, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 822 Broad Street, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/30/1998 | $105,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 822 Broad Street, Clifton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 822 Broad Street, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 822 Broad Street, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $7,485 |
| Market value | $126,100 |
Assessment History for 822 Broad Street, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 822 Broad Street, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $126,100 | $126,100 | 5.936 | $7,485 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $126,100 | $126,100 | 5.794 | $7,306 | +1.47% |
| 2022 | $126,100 | $126,100 | 5.71 | $7,200 | +4.29% |
| 2021 | $126,100 | $126,100 | 5.475 | $6,904 | -0.33% |
| 2020 | $126,100 | $126,100 | 5.493 | $6,927 | +0.72% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 822 Broad Street, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 822 Broad Street, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School #2 | 7 | Public | K-5 | 391 | 0.27 |
| New Hope School | NR | Private | K-7 | 51 | 0.72 |
| School #14 | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 401 | 0.83 |
| School #14 | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 401 | 0.83 |
| The New Bairn School | NR | Private | PK-K | 54 | 0.87 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Woodrow Wilson Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,189 | 0.55 |
| New Hope School | NR | Private | K-7 | 51 | 0.72 |
| St Philip The Apostle School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 444 | 0.95 |
| Pope John Paul II Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.97 |
| St Andrew Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 134 | 0.99 |
Nearest high schools