121 St Andrews Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 121 St Andrews Boulevard, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07012 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Clifton City |
| Block | 41.08 |
| Lot | 2 |
| Neighborhood | Oakridge |
Sales & Tax Overview for 121 St Andrews Boulevard, Clifton
| Sale date | 09/27/2023 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $335,575 |
Lot & Building Information for 121 St Andrews Boulevard, Clifton
| Building class | Public Utility Building (761) |
| Acreage | 19.528 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 121 St Andrews Boulevard, Clifton
- • Improvements for 121 St Andrews Boulevard, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 121 St Andrews Boulevard, Clifton
Assessed at $5,475,200, the tax amount paid for 121 St Andrews Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07012 is $335,575.
When was 121 St Andrews Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07012 last sold and what was the last sale price?121 St Andrews Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07012 was last sold in 09/27/2023 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 121 St Andrews Boulevard, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 121 St Andrews Boulevard, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 121 St Andrews Boulevard, Clifton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 121 St Andrews Boulevard, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 121 St Andrews Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $335,575 |
| Market value | $5,475,200 |
Assessment History for 121 St Andrews Boulevard, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 121 St Andrews Boulevard, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,475,200 | $5,475,200 | 6.129 | $335,575 | +3.25% |
| 2024 | $5,475,200 | $5,475,200 | 5.936 | $325,008 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $5,475,200 | $5,475,200 | 5.794 | $317,233 | +22.22% |
| 2022 | $4,545,700 | $4,545,700 | 5.71 | $259,559 | +4.29% |
| 2021 | $4,545,700 | $4,545,700 | 5.475 | $248,877 | -0.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 121 St Andrews Boulevard, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 121 St Andrews Boulevard, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School #14 | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 401 | 0.25 |
| School #14 | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 401 | 0.25 |
| St Andrew Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 134 | 0.27 |
| The Learning Center For Exceptional Children | NR | Private | 24 | 0.51 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| The Learning Center For Exceptional Children | NR | Private | 24 | 0.51 | |
| Todays Learning Center | NR | Private | PK-8 | 33 | 0.53 |
| Today's Learning Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.54 |
| New Hope School | NR | Private | K-7 | 51 | 0.73 |