Passaic County  »  07013  »  Huron Ave  »  154 Huron Ave

154 Huron Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

154 Huron Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

154 Huron Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 154 Huron Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07013
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 42.12
Lot 46
Neighborhood Athenia

Sales & Tax Overview for 154 Huron Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 09/03/2021
Sale price $710,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,606

Lot & Building Information for 154 Huron Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 5,529
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 0.231
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 154 Huron Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 154 Huron Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 154 Huron Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 154 Huron Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 154 Huron Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 has a total of 5,529 square feet and a current price per square foot of $128.

What is the year built & the current market value of 154 Huron Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013?

154 Huron Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $336,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 154 Huron Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 154 Huron Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/03/2021 $710,000
06/19/2021 $1
01/27/1988 $200,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 154 Huron Avenue, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 154 Huron Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/03/2021 - D
11/04/2021 - R
Mortgage
09/03/2021 - D
11/04/2021 - R
Mortgage 09/02/2031
09/03/2021 - D
11/04/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/19/2021 - D
11/04/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/27/1988 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 154 Huron Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 154 Huron Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,606
Market value $336,200

Assessment History for 154 Huron Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 154 Huron Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $336,200 $336,200 6.129 $20,606 +3.25%
2024 $336,200 $336,200 5.936 $19,957 +2.45%
2023 $336,200 $336,200 5.794 $19,479 +1.47%
2022 $336,200 $336,200 5.71 $19,197 +4.29%
2021 $336,200 $336,200 5.475 $18,407 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 30,811
Median age 46.9
Average household income $153,353
Family households 67.9%
Occupied housing units 12,193
Owner occupied units 71.4%
Average number of people per household 2.53
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $494,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $461,900

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 154 Huron Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 154 Huron Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 154 Huron Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 154 Huron Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
96 Huron Ave, Clifton 1,498 03/08/2017 $360,000
107 Spencer Ave, Clifton 1,938 08/28/2009 $387,500
102 Huron Ave, Clifton 1,596 11/29/2012 $235,000
158 Huron Ave, Clifton 4,542 04/13/2020 $735,000
106 Campbell Ave, Clifton 3,311 11/10/2014 $602,000
123 Spencer Ave, Clifton 4,216 07/20/2012 $431,500
119 Spencer Ave, Clifton 1,414 09/30/2009 $302,000
112 Campbell Ave, Clifton 2,520
113 Spencer Ave, Clifton 3,192 06/28/2005 $599,000