Passaic County  »  07013  »  Wonham St  »  30 Wonham St

30 Wonham Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

30 Wonham Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Wonham Street, Clifton, NJ 07013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Wonham Street, Clifton
Zip code 07013
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 43.05
Lot 19
Neighborhood Athenia

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Wonham Street, Clifton

Sale date 04/26/2021
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $7,966

Lot & Building Information for 30 Wonham Street, Clifton

Building sqft 1,182
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1951

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One- and Two-Family (R-B1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 30 Wonham Street, Clifton

• • Improvements for 30 Wonham Street, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Wonham Street, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Wonham Street, Clifton, NJ 07013?

30 Wonham Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,182 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Wonham Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $134,200, the tax amount paid for 30 Wonham Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 is $8,225.

When was 30 Wonham Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Wonham Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 was last sold in 04/26/2021 for $250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Wonham Street, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Wonham Street, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/26/2021 $250,000

Title Documents for 30 Wonham Street, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/26/2021 - D
05/11/2021 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2051
04/26/2021 - D
05/11/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/05/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Wonham Street, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Wonham Street, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $7,966
Market value $134,200

Assessment History for 30 Wonham Street, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Wonham Street, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $134,200 $134,200 5.936 $7,966 +2.45%
2023 $134,200 $134,200 5.794 $7,776 +1.47%
2022 $134,200 $134,200 5.71 $7,663 +4.29%
2021 $134,200 $134,200 5.475 $7,347 -0.33%
2020 $134,200 $134,200 5.493 $7,372 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Wonham Street, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Wonham Street, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. John Kanty Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.06
St. John Kanty Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.06
Number 15 Vincent Capuana NR Public PK, K 134 0.39
Number 15 Vincent Capuana NR Public PK, K 134 0.39
Number 1, Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 2 Public K-8 446 0.44

Nearest middle schools

St. John Kanty Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.06
Today's Learning Center NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.51
Todays Learning Center NR Private PK-8 33 0.51
The Learning Center For Exceptional Children NR Private 24 0.52

Nearest high schools