Passaic County  »  07013  »  LA Salle Ave  »  2 LA Salle Ave

2 La Salle Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

2 La Salle Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 La Salle Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 La Salle Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07013
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 43.12
Lot 27
Neighborhood Athenia

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 La Salle Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 11/12/2019
Sale price $395,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,027

Lot & Building Information for 2 La Salle Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 1,696
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1952

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One- and Two-Family (R-B1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 La Salle Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 2 La Salle Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 La Salle Avenue, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 La Salle Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013?

2 La Salle Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,696 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 La Salle Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $163,600, the tax amount paid for 2 La Salle Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 is $10,027.

When was 2 La Salle Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 La Salle Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 was last sold in 11/12/2019 for $395,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 La Salle Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 La Salle Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/12/2019 $395,000

Title Documents for 2 La Salle Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/26/2019 - D
12/06/2019 - R
Mortgage
11/12/2019 - D
12/06/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 La Salle Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 2 La Salle Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,027
Market value $163,600

Assessment History for 2 La Salle Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 La Salle Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $163,600 $163,600 6.129 $10,027 +3.25%
2024 $163,600 $163,600 5.936 $9,711 +2.45%
2023 $163,600 $163,600 5.794 $9,479 +1.47%
2022 $163,600 $163,600 5.71 $9,342 +4.29%
2021 $163,600 $163,600 5.475 $8,957 -0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 La Salle Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 La Salle Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. John Kanty Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.23
St. John Kanty Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.23
Todays Learning Center NR Private PK-8 33 0.31
Todays Learning Center NR Private PK-8 33 0.31
Today's Learning Center NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.31

Nearest middle schools

St. John Kanty Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.23
Todays Learning Center NR Private PK-8 33 0.31
Today's Learning Center NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.31
The Learning Center For Exceptional Children NR Private 24 0.32
Number 1, Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 2 Public K-8 446 0.62

Nearest high schools