Passaic County  »  07013  »  Speer Ave  »  77 Speer Ave

77 Speer Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

77 Speer Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

77 Speer Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 77 Speer Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07013
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 43.14
Lot 7
Neighborhood Athenia

Sales & Tax Overview for 77 Speer Avenue, Clifton

Property tax $12,853

Lot & Building Information for 77 Speer Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 2,166
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 1948

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One- and Two-Family (R-B1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 77 Speer Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 77 Speer Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 77 Speer Avenue, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 77 Speer Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013?

77 Speer Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1948 and has a total of 2,166 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 77 Speer Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $209,700, the tax amount paid for 77 Speer Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013 is $12,852.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 77 Speer Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 77 Speer Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 77 Speer Avenue, Clifton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 77 Speer Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 77 Speer Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,853
Market value $209,700

Assessment History for 77 Speer Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 77 Speer Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $209,700 $209,700 6.129 $12,853 +3.25%
2024 $209,700 $209,700 5.936 $12,448 +2.45%
2023 $209,700 $209,700 5.794 $12,150 +1.47%
2022 $209,700 $209,700 5.71 $11,974 +4.29%
2021 $209,700 $209,700 5.475 $11,481 -0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 77 Speer Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 77 Speer Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St. John Kanty Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.10
St. John Kanty Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.10
Number 15 Vincent Capuana NR Public PK, K 134 0.45
Number 15 Vincent Capuana NR Public PK, K 134 0.45
Today's Learning Center NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.45

Nearest middle schools

St. John Kanty Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.10
Today's Learning Center NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.45
Todays Learning Center NR Private PK-8 33 0.45
The Learning Center For Exceptional Children NR Private 24 0.46
Number 1, Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 2 Public K-8 446 0.49

Nearest high schools

Bais Yaakov Machon Ora NR Private 9-12 157 0.43