Passaic County  »  07012  »  Rowland Ave  »  148 Rowland Ave

148 Rowland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

148 Rowland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

148 Rowland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 148 Rowland Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07012
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 49.08
Lot 48
Neighborhood Athenia

Sales & Tax Overview for 148 Rowland Avenue, Clifton

Property tax $5,188

Lot & Building Information for 148 Rowland Avenue, Clifton

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.145

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One- and Two-Family (R-B1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 148 Rowland Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 148 Rowland Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 148 Rowland Avenue, Clifton

What is the market value of 148 Rowland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012?

The current market value is $87,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 148 Rowland Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 148 Rowland Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 148 Rowland Avenue, Clifton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 148 Rowland Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 148 Rowland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,188
Market value $87,400

Assessment History for 148 Rowland Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 148 Rowland Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $87,400 $87,400 5.936 $5,188 +2.45%
2023 $87,400 $87,400 5.794 $5,064 +1.47%
2022 $87,400 $87,400 5.71 $4,991 +4.29%
2021 $87,400 $87,400 5.475 $4,785 -0.33%
2020 $87,400 $87,400 5.493 $4,801 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 148 Rowland Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 148 Rowland Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Today's Learning Center NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.16
Today's Learning Center NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.16
Todays Learning Center NR Private PK-8 33 0.17
Todays Learning Center NR Private PK-8 33 0.17
The Learning Center For Exceptional Children NR Private 24 0.19

Nearest middle schools

Today's Learning Center NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.16
Todays Learning Center NR Private PK-8 33 0.17
St. John Kanty Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.36
Passaic Clifton Cheder / Bais Yaakov NR Private PK-8 197 0.44

Nearest high schools

Bais Yaakov Machon Ora NR Private 9-12 157 0.40