5 Martin Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information
5 Martin Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 5 Martin Avenue, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07012 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Clifton City |
| Block | 50.03 |
| Lot | 28 |
| Neighborhood | Athenia |
Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Martin Avenue, Clifton
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 5 Martin Avenue, Clifton
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 0.115 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 5 Martin Avenue, Clifton
- • Improvements for 5 Martin Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 5 Martin Avenue, Clifton
Assessed at $80,900, the tax amount paid for 5 Martin Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 is $4,958.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 5 Martin Avenue, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Martin Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 5 Martin Avenue, Clifton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 5 Martin Avenue, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 5 Martin Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $4,802 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $80,900 |
Assessment History for 5 Martin Avenue, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Martin Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $80,900 | $80,900 | 5.936 | $4,802 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $80,900 | $80,900 | 5.794 | $4,687 | +1.47% |
| 2022 | $80,900 | $80,900 | 5.71 | $4,619 | +4.29% |
| 2021 | $80,900 | $80,900 | 5.475 | $4,429 | -0.33% |
| 2020 | $80,900 | $80,900 | 5.493 | $4,444 | +0.72% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Martin Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Martin Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St. John Kanty Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.38 |
| Passaic Clifton Cheder / Bais Yaakov | NR | Private | PK-8 | 197 | 0.44 |
| Today's Learning Center | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 0.47 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|