Passaic County  »  07013  »  Valley Rd  »  958 Valley Rd

958 Valley Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

958 Valley Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

958 Valley Road, Clifton, NJ 07013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 958 Valley Road, Clifton
Zip code 07013
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 51.02
Lot 22
Neighborhood Montclair Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 958 Valley Road, Clifton

Sale date 03/03/2014
Sale price $875,000
Arm's length
Property tax $20,930

Lot & Building Information for 958 Valley Road, Clifton

Building sqft 1,334
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.441
Year built 1954

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 958 Valley Road, Clifton

• • Improvements for 958 Valley Road, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 958 Valley Road, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 958 Valley Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 958 Valley Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 has a total of 1,334 square feet and a current price per square foot of $655.

What is the year built & the current market value of 958 Valley Road, Clifton, NJ 07013?

958 Valley Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $352,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 958 Valley Road, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 958 Valley Road, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2014 $875,000

Title Documents for 958 Valley Road, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/03/2014 - D
03/24/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 958 Valley Road, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 958 Valley Road, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $20,930
Market value $352,600

Assessment History for 958 Valley Road, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 958 Valley Road, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $352,600 $352,600 5.936 $20,930 +2.45%
2023 $352,600 $352,600 5.794 $20,430 +1.47%
2022 $352,600 $352,600 5.71 $20,133 +4.29%
2021 $352,600 $352,600 5.475 $19,305 -0.33%
2020 $352,600 $352,600 5.493 $19,368 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,419
Median age 46
Average household income $144,136
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 11,660
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $449,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 958 Valley Road, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 958 Valley Road, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 958 Valley Road, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 958 Valley Road, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Adams Ter, Clifton 1,715 08/24/2021 $455,000
40 Oak Hill Rd, Clifton 04/21/2004 $770,000
18 Adams Ter, Clifton 1,938 02/24/2017
27 Adams Ter, Clifton 1,616 08/19/2004 $375,000
21 Adams Ter, Clifton 1,652 06/25/2021 $1
45 Oak Hill Rd, Clifton 2,499 03/19/2019 $499,900
58 Allwood Pl, Clifton 3,922 12/27/2012 $850,000
14 Adams Ter, Clifton 1,502 10/24/2016 $275,000
948 Valley Rd, Clifton 31,616 10/20/2011
12 Oak Hill Rd, Clifton 07/21/2011