Passaic County  »  07013  »  Doherty Dr  »  154 Doherty Dr

154 Doherty Drive, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

154 Doherty Drive, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

154 Doherty Drive, Clifton, NJ 07013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 154 Doherty Drive, Clifton
Zip code 07013
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 53.03
Lot 7
Neighborhood Greglawn

Sales & Tax Overview for 154 Doherty Drive, Clifton

Sale date 04/19/2024
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Property tax $13,453

Lot & Building Information for 154 Doherty Drive, Clifton

Building sqft 1,816
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.181
Year built 1952

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One-Family, 6,600 Square Feet (R-A2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 154 Doherty Drive, Clifton

• • Improvements for 154 Doherty Drive, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 154 Doherty Drive, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 154 Doherty Drive, Clifton, NJ 07013?

154 Doherty Drive, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1952 and has a total of 1,816 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 154 Doherty Drive, Clifton, NJ 07013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $219,500, the tax amount paid for 154 Doherty Drive, Clifton, NJ 07013 is $13,453.

When was 154 Doherty Drive, Clifton, NJ 07013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

154 Doherty Drive, Clifton, NJ 07013 was last sold in 04/19/2024 for $850,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 154 Doherty Drive, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 154 Doherty Drive, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/19/2024 $850,000
04/25/2022 $1
10/21/2010 $290,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 154 Doherty Drive, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 154 Doherty Drive, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
04/19/2024 - D
05/06/2024 - R
Mortgage
04/19/2024 - D
05/06/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/25/2022 - D
05/20/2022 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2052
04/25/2022 - D
05/20/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/21/2020 - D
03/05/2020 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2050
04/30/2019 - D
05/09/2019 - R
Mortgage
10/21/2010 - D
01/10/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/16/2004 - D
09/30/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 154 Doherty Drive, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 154 Doherty Drive, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $13,453
Market value $219,500

Assessment History for 154 Doherty Drive, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 154 Doherty Drive, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $219,500 $219,500 6.129 $13,453 +3.25%
2024 $219,500 $219,500 5.936 $13,030 +2.45%
2023 $219,500 $219,500 5.794 $12,718 +1.47%
2022 $219,500 $219,500 5.71 $12,533 +4.29%
2021 $219,500 $219,500 5.475 $12,018 -0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 154 Doherty Drive, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 154 Doherty Drive, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School #16 5 Public K-5 196 0.53
School #2 7 Public K-5 391 0.70
St Philip The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 444 0.78
St Philip The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 444 0.78
Pope John Paul II Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.84

Nearest middle schools

St Philip The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 444 0.78
Woodrow Wilson Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,189 0.83
St Andrew Elementary School NR Private PK-8 134 1.05
New Hope School NR Private K-7 51 1.23

Nearest high schools

Clifton High School 2 Public 9-12 3,059 0.95
The Learning Center For Exceptional Children NR Private 24 1.44
Lacordaire Academy NR Private 9-12 62 1.87
Lacordaire Academy NR Private PK-12 240 1.96
Bais Yaakov Machon Ora NR Private 9-12 157 2.03

Neighbors for 154 Doherty Drive, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 154 Doherty Drive, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
112 Doherty Dr, Clifton 1,844 08/09/2024 $575,000
116 Doherty Dr, Clifton 1,382 11/26/2013 $322,500
160 Doherty Dr, Clifton 864 11/25/2003
40 Weeks CT, Clifton 1,467 04/23/2003 $345,000
30 Weeks CT, Clifton 1,965 12/09/2021 $525,000
150 Doherty Dr, Clifton 1,606 10/23/2020 $424,900
180 Doherty Dr, Clifton 1,382 07/24/2014 $325,000
144 Doherty Dr, Clifton 1,502 01/25/2013 $100
136 Doherty Dr, Clifton 1,382 02/12/2014 $296,100
130 Doherty Dr, Clifton 1,382 08/26/2021 $460,000
170 Doherty Dr, Clifton 1,123 04/28/1994 $135,000
174 Doherty Dr, Clifton 1,800 06/12/2020 $1
184 Doherty Dr, Clifton 2,255 04/07/2000 $159,000
34 Weeks CT, Clifton 1,888 12/28/2020 $420,000
140 Doherty Dr, Clifton 1,742 01/31/2017 $380,000
126 Doherty Dr, Clifton 1,452 02/24/2009
120 Doherty Dr, Clifton 1,382 05/29/2015 $320,000
166 Doherty Dr, Clifton 2,942 03/30/2021 $415,000
24 Weeks CT, Clifton 1,188 01/26/2022 $485,000
108 Doherty Dr, Clifton 1,382 07/20/2007 $385,000