Passaic County  »  07013  »  Coyles CT  »  8 Coyles CT

8 Coyles Court, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

8 Coyles Court, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Coyles Court, Clifton, NJ 07013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Coyles Court, Clifton
Zip code 07013
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 53.03
Lot 44
Neighborhood Greglawn

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Coyles Court, Clifton

Sale date 02/07/2011
Sale price $350,000
Property tax $11,065

Lot & Building Information for 8 Coyles Court, Clifton

Building sqft 1,224
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.135
Year built 1953

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One-Family, 6,600 Square Feet (R-A2)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Coyles Court, Clifton

• • Improvements for 8 Coyles Court, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Coyles Court, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Coyles Court, Clifton, NJ 07013?

8 Coyles Court, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,224 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Coyles Court, Clifton, NJ 07013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $186,400, the tax amount paid for 8 Coyles Court, Clifton, NJ 07013 is $11,424.

When was 8 Coyles Court, Clifton, NJ 07013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Coyles Court, Clifton, NJ 07013 was last sold in 02/07/2011 for $350,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Coyles Court, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Coyles Court, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/07/2011 $350,000
11/12/2004 $325,000
06/14/1999 $187,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Coyles Court, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Coyles Court, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/07/2011 - D
04/25/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/16/2005 - D
08/22/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/14/2005 - D
02/01/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/12/2004 - D
11/23/2004 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/14/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Coyles Court, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Coyles Court, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $11,065
Market value $186,400

Assessment History for 8 Coyles Court, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Coyles Court, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $186,400 $186,400 5.936 $11,065 +2.45%
2023 $186,400 $186,400 5.794 $10,800 +1.47%
2022 $186,400 $186,400 5.71 $10,643 +4.29%
2021 $186,400 $186,400 5.475 $10,205 -0.33%
2020 $186,400 $186,400 5.493 $10,239 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Coyles Court, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Coyles Court, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School #16 5 Public K-5 196 0.57
School #14 6 Public PK, K-5 401 0.62
School #14 6 Public PK, K-5 401 0.62
St Andrew Elementary School NR Private PK-8 134 0.80
St Andrew Elementary School NR Private PK-8 134 0.80

Nearest middle schools

St Andrew Elementary School NR Private PK-8 134 0.80
Woodrow Wilson Middle School 4 Public 6-8 1,189 1.08
St Philip The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 444 1.09
Pope John Paul II Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.14
The Learning Center For Exceptional Children NR Private 24 1.20

Nearest high schools

Clifton High School 2 Public 9-12 3,059 1.00
Lacordaire Academy NR Private 9-12 62 1.76