Passaic County  »  07012  »  Lyall Rd  »  67 Lyall Rd

67 Lyall Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

67 Lyall Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

67 Lyall Road, Clifton, NJ 07012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 67 Lyall Road, Clifton
Zip code 07012
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 56.01
Lot 8
Neighborhood Allwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 67 Lyall Road, Clifton

Property tax $9,895

Lot & Building Information for 67 Lyall Road, Clifton

Building sqft 1,388
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.101
Year built 1958

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One-Family, 5,000 Square Feet (R-A3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 67 Lyall Road, Clifton

• • Improvements for 67 Lyall Road, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 67 Lyall Road, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 67 Lyall Road, Clifton, NJ 07012?

67 Lyall Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,388 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 67 Lyall Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $166,700, the tax amount paid for 67 Lyall Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 is $10,217.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 67 Lyall Road, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 67 Lyall Road, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 67 Lyall Road, Clifton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 67 Lyall Road, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 67 Lyall Road, Clifton, NJ 07012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,895
Market value $166,700

Assessment History for 67 Lyall Road, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 67 Lyall Road, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $166,700 $166,700 5.936 $9,895 +2.45%
2023 $166,700 $166,700 5.794 $9,659 +1.47%
2022 $166,700 $166,700 5.71 $9,519 +4.29%
2021 $166,700 $166,700 5.475 $9,127 -0.33%
2020 $166,700 $166,700 5.493 $9,157 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 67 Lyall Road, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 67 Lyall Road, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School #9 6 Public PK, K-5 282 0.22
School #9 6 Public PK, K-5 282 0.22
Passaic Clifton Cheder / Bais Yaakov NR Private PK-8 197 0.42
St Andrew Elementary School NR Private PK-8 134 0.44

Nearest middle schools

St Andrew Elementary School NR Private PK-8 134 0.44
The Learning Center For Exceptional Children NR Private 24 0.46
Today's Learning Center NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.47
Todays Learning Center NR Private PK-8 33 0.47

Nearest high schools

Bais Yaakov Machon Ora NR Private 9-12 157 0.88