Passaic County  »  07012  »  Page Rd  »  50 Page Rd

50 Page Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

50 Page Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

50 Page Road, Clifton, NJ 07012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 50 Page Road, Clifton
Zip code 07012
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 56.04
Lot 3
Neighborhood Allwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 50 Page Road, Clifton

Sale date 02/26/2020
Sale price $2,525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $66,364

Lot & Building Information for 50 Page Road, Clifton

Building sqft 24,510
Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 1.447
Year built 1961

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 50 Page Road, Clifton

• • Improvements for 50 Page Road, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 50 Page Road, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 50 Page Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 50 Page Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 has a total of 24,510 square feet and a current price per square foot of $103.

What is the year built & the current market value of 50 Page Road, Clifton, NJ 07012?

50 Page Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,118,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 50 Page Road, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 50 Page Road, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/26/2020 $2,525,000
12/02/2003 $1,560,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 50 Page Road, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 50 Page Road, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/29/2020 - D
02/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
12/29/2020 - D
02/03/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/28/2020 - D
03/18/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/28/2020 - D
03/18/2020 - R
Mortgage
02/26/2020 - D
03/18/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/02/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 50 Page Road, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 50 Page Road, Clifton, NJ 07012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $66,364
Market value $1,118,000

Assessment History for 50 Page Road, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 50 Page Road, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,118,000 $1,118,000 5.936 $66,364 +2.45%
2023 $1,118,000 $1,118,000 5.794 $64,777 +1.47%
2022 $1,118,000 $1,118,000 5.71 $63,838 +4.29%
2021 $1,118,000 $1,118,000 5.475 $61,211 -0.33%
2020 $1,118,000 $1,118,000 5.493 $61,412 +22.66%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 15,153
Median age 38
Average household income $134,511
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 5,545
Owner occupied units 55.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $477,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 50 Page Road, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 50 Page Road, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 50 Page Road, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 50 Page Road, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
90 Brighton Rd, Clifton 20,452 12/08/2009
39 Somerset Pl, Clifton 6,466 07/09/2007
784 Bloomfield Ave, Clifton 4,408 06/28/2002
30 Harrington Rd, Clifton 1,108 10/17/1996 $10,000
24 Harrington Rd, Clifton 963 04/03/2006 $349,000
60 Page Rd, Clifton 06/21/2022 $10,750,000
810 Bloomfield Ave, Clifton 25,977
26 Harrington Rd, Clifton 990 08/24/2017 $300,000
66 Brighton Rd, Clifton 19,536
71 Somerset Pl, Clifton 16,207 12/04/2024 $3,300,000