Passaic County  »  07012  »  Ravona St  »  60 Ravona St

60 Ravona Street, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

60 Ravona Street, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Ravona Street, Clifton, NJ 07012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Ravona Street, Clifton
Zip code 07012
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 57.05
Lot 13
Neighborhood Rosemawr

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Ravona Street, Clifton

Sale date 05/17/2024
Sale price $1
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 60 Ravona Street, Clifton

Building sqft 2,346
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.277
Year built 1951

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One-Family, 5,000 Square Feet (R-A3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 60 Ravona Street, Clifton

• • Improvements for 60 Ravona Street, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Ravona Street, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Ravona Street, Clifton, NJ 07012?

60 Ravona Street, Clifton, NJ 07012 was built in 1951 and has a total of 2,346 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Ravona Street, Clifton, NJ 07012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $265,100, the tax amount paid for 60 Ravona Street, Clifton, NJ 07012 is $16,247.

When was 60 Ravona Street, Clifton, NJ 07012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Ravona Street, Clifton, NJ 07012 was last sold in 05/17/2024 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Ravona Street, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Ravona Street, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2024 $1
11/19/2020 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 60 Ravona Street, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 60 Ravona Street, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/17/2024 - D
06/03/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/19/2020 - D
11/30/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/18/2010 - D
05/28/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Ravona Street, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Ravona Street, Clifton, NJ 07012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,736
Current property tax $0
Market value $265,100

Assessment History for 60 Ravona Street, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Ravona Street, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $265,100 $265,100 5.936 $15,736 +2.45%
2023 $265,100 $265,100 5.794 $15,360 +1.47%
2022 $265,100 $265,100 5.71 $15,137 +4.29%
2021 $265,100 $265,100 5.475 $14,514 -0.33%
2020 $265,100 $265,100 5.493 $14,562 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Ravona Street, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Ravona Street, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Magical Palace Of Knowledge NR Private PK-K 371 0.35
The Magical Palace Of Knowledge NR Private PK-K 371 0.35
Passaic Clifton Cheder / Bais Yaakov NR Private PK-8 197 0.43
School #9 6 Public PK, K-5 282 0.65

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys NR Private PK-8 1,121 0.66
Today's Learning Center NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.71
Todays Learning Center NR Private PK-8 33 0.73
St. John Kanty Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.73

Nearest high schools

Bais Yaakov Machon Ora NR Private 9-12 157 0.37
Mesivta Tiferes Rav Zvi Aryeh Zemel NR Private 9-12 140 0.55