492 South Parkway, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information
492 South Parkway, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 492 South Parkway, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07014 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Clifton City |
| Block | 58.01 |
| Lot | 1 |
| Neighborhood | Rosemawr |
Sales & Tax Overview for 492 South Parkway, Clifton
| Sale date | 12/05/2003 |
| Sale price | $85,950 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $15,954 |
Lot & Building Information for 492 South Parkway, Clifton
| Building sqft | 2,004 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.17 |
| Year built | 1931 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 492 South Parkway, Clifton
- • Improvements for 492 South Parkway, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 492 South Parkway, Clifton
492 South Parkway, Clifton, NJ 07014 was built in 1931 and has a total of 2,004 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 492 South Parkway, Clifton, NJ 07014 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $260,300, the tax amount paid for 492 South Parkway, Clifton, NJ 07014 is $15,953.
When was 492 South Parkway, Clifton, NJ 07014 last sold and what was the last sale price?492 South Parkway, Clifton, NJ 07014 was last sold in 12/05/2003 for $85,950.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 492 South Parkway, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 492 South Parkway, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2003 | $85,950 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 492 South Parkway, Clifton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 492 South Parkway, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 492 South Parkway, Clifton, NJ 07014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,954 |
| Market value | $260,300 |
Assessment History for 492 South Parkway, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 492 South Parkway, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $260,300 | $260,300 | 6.129 | $15,954 | +3.25% |
| 2024 | $260,300 | $260,300 | 5.936 | $15,451 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $260,300 | $260,300 | 5.794 | $15,082 | +1.47% |
| 2022 | $260,300 | $260,300 | 5.71 | $14,863 | +4.29% |
| 2021 | $260,300 | $260,300 | 5.475 | $14,251 | -0.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 492 South Parkway, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 492 South Parkway, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,121 | 0.45 |
| The Magical Palace Of Knowledge | NR | Private | PK-K | 371 | 0.58 |
| Passaic Clifton Cheder / Bais Yaakov | NR | Private | PK-8 | 197 | 0.65 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Number 1, Thomas Jefferson Elementary School | 2 | Public | K-8 | 446 | 0.66 |
| Ybh Of Passaic-Hillel | NR | Private | PK-8 | 684 | 0.69 |