Passaic County  »  07014  »  Fenlon Blvd  »  424 Fenlon Blvd

424 Fenlon Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

424 Fenlon Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 424 Fenlon Boulevard, Clifton
Zip code 07014
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 58.10
Lot 44
Neighborhood Rosemawr

Sales & Tax Overview for 424 Fenlon Boulevard, Clifton

Property tax $10,412

Lot & Building Information for 424 Fenlon Boulevard, Clifton

Building sqft 1,588
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.132
Year built 1958

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One-Family, 5,000 Square Feet (R-A3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 424 Fenlon Boulevard, Clifton

• • Improvements for 424 Fenlon Boulevard, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 424 Fenlon Boulevard, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 424 Fenlon Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07014?

424 Fenlon Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07014 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,588 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 424 Fenlon Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $175,400, the tax amount paid for 424 Fenlon Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07014 is $10,750.

When was 424 Fenlon Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07014 last sold?

424 Fenlon Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07014 was last sold in 07/30/2002.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 424 Fenlon Boulevard, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 424 Fenlon Boulevard, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 424 Fenlon Boulevard, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/25/2020 - D
10/28/2020 - R
Mortgage
07/30/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 424 Fenlon Boulevard, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 424 Fenlon Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,412
Market value $175,400

Assessment History for 424 Fenlon Boulevard, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 424 Fenlon Boulevard, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $175,400 $175,400 5.936 $10,412 +2.45%
2023 $175,400 $175,400 5.794 $10,163 +1.47%
2022 $175,400 $175,400 5.71 $10,015 +4.29%
2021 $175,400 $175,400 5.475 $9,603 -0.33%
2020 $175,400 $175,400 5.493 $9,635 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 424 Fenlon Boulevard, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 424 Fenlon Boulevard, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys NR Private PK-8 1,121 0.20
Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys NR Private PK-8 1,121 0.20
St Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.58
St Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.58
Number 3 Mario J Drago 2 Public PK, K-8 694 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys NR Private PK-8 1,121 0.20
St Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.58
Number 3 Mario J Drago 2 Public PK, K-8 694 0.66
Ybh Of Passaic-Hillel NR Private PK-8 684 0.85
Number 1, Thomas Jefferson Elementary School 2 Public K-8 446 0.88

Nearest high schools

Mesivta Tiferes Rav Zvi Aryeh Zemel NR Private 9-12 140 0.21
Bais Yaakov Machon Ora NR Private 9-12 157 0.69