Passaic County  »  07014  »  Main Ave  »  415 Main Ave

415 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information

415 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

415 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 415 Main Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07014
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 59.03
Lot 16
Neighborhood Rosemawr

Sales & Tax Overview for 415 Main Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 05/17/2024
Sale price $10
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 415 Main Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 1,594
Building class Other School Property (15B)
Acreage 0.15
Year built 1902

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 415 Main Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 415 Main Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 415 Main Avenue, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 415 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014?

415 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 was built in 1902 and has a total of 1,594 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 415 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $150,600, the tax amount paid for 415 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 is $9,230.

When was 415 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

415 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 was last sold in 05/17/2024 for $10.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 415 Main Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 415 Main Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/17/2024 $10
05/24/2023 $525,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 415 Main Avenue, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 415 Main Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/17/2024 - D
05/24/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
05/24/2023 - D
05/30/2023 - R
Mortgage
05/24/2023 - D
05/30/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/19/2022 - D
09/23/2022 - R
Mortgage
08/19/2022 - D
09/23/2022 - R
Mortgage 07/30/2087
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 415 Main Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 415 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,940
Current property tax $0
Market value $150,600

Assessment History for 415 Main Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 415 Main Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $150,600 $150,600 5.936 $8,940 +0.32%
2023 $153,800 $153,800 5.794 $8,911 +1.47%
2022 $153,800 $153,800 5.71 $8,782 +4.29%
2021 $153,800 $153,800 5.475 $8,421 -0.33%
2020 $153,800 $153,800 5.493 $8,448 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,867
Median age 39
Average household income $155,497
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 1,790
Owner occupied units 73.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 415 Main Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 415 Main Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 415 Main Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 415 Main Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
314 Rutherford Blvd, Clifton 1,800 01/23/2009 $215,000
289 South Pkwy, Clifton 2,367
291 South Pkwy, Clifton 1,800 03/27/2025 $550,000
308 Rutherford Blvd, Clifton 1,800 04/17/2009 $253,750
322 Rutherford Blvd, Clifton 1,420 10/02/2018 $320,000
303 South Pkwy, Clifton 1,806 11/22/2022 $590,000
305 South Pkwy, Clifton 2,212 06/03/2024 $720,000
409-411 Main Ave, Clifton 3,576 05/17/2024 $10