Passaic County  »  07014  »  Rutherford Blvd  »  262 Rutherford Blvd

262 Rutherford Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

262 Rutherford Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 262 Rutherford Boulevard, Clifton
Zip code 07014
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 59.04
Lot 19
Neighborhood Delawanna

Sales & Tax Overview for 262 Rutherford Boulevard, Clifton

Sale date 09/26/2014
Sale price $649,000
Arm's length
Property tax $26,641

Lot & Building Information for 262 Rutherford Boulevard, Clifton

Building sqft 6,555
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 0.232
Year built 1902

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 262 Rutherford Boulevard, Clifton

• • Improvements for 262 Rutherford Boulevard, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 262 Rutherford Boulevard, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 262 Rutherford Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 262 Rutherford Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07014 has a total of 6,555 square feet and a current price per square foot of $99.

What is the year built & the current market value of 262 Rutherford Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07014?

262 Rutherford Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07014 was built in 1902 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $448,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 262 Rutherford Boulevard, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 262 Rutherford Boulevard, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/26/2014 $649,000
01/15/2010 $450,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 262 Rutherford Boulevard, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 262 Rutherford Boulevard, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
09/26/2014 - D
10/01/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/15/2010 - D
01/22/2010 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 262 Rutherford Boulevard, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 262 Rutherford Boulevard, Clifton, NJ 07014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $26,641
Market value $448,800

Assessment History for 262 Rutherford Boulevard, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 262 Rutherford Boulevard, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $448,800 $448,800 5.936 $26,641 +2.45%
2023 $448,800 $448,800 5.794 $26,003 +1.47%
2022 $448,800 $448,800 5.71 $25,626 +4.29%
2021 $448,800 $448,800 5.475 $24,572 -0.33%
2020 $448,800 $448,800 5.493 $24,653 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,867
Median age 39
Average household income $155,497
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 1,790
Owner occupied units 73.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 262 Rutherford Boulevard, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 262 Rutherford Boulevard, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 262 Rutherford Boulevard, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 262 Rutherford Boulevard, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
404 Main Ave, Clifton 2,880 09/04/2019 $1
337 Rutherford Blvd, Clifton 1,228 11/23/1998
333 Rutherford Blvd, Clifton 1,589 03/13/2007 $420,000
237 South Pkwy, Clifton 20,474 04/22/2004
17 High St, Clifton 3,144 10/27/1994 $30,500
332 Rutherford Blvd, Clifton 1,440 08/13/2024 $650,000
250 Rutherford Blvd, Clifton 01/03/2025 $1,100,000
25 High St, Clifton 1,768 01/02/2018 $347,500
334 Rutherford Blvd, Clifton 1,944 09/30/2003 $380,500