Passaic County  »  07014  »  River Rd  »  567 River Rd

567 River Road, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information

567 River Road, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

567 River Road, Clifton, NJ 07014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 567 River Road, Clifton
Zip code 07014
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 61.01
Lot 4
Neighborhood Delawanna

Sales & Tax Overview for 567 River Road, Clifton

Sale date 10/17/2025
Sale price $5,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $87,608

Lot & Building Information for 567 River Road, Clifton

Building sqft 25,200
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 1.21
Year built 1970

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 567 River Road, Clifton

• • Improvements for 567 River Road, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 567 River Road, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 567 River Road, Clifton, NJ 07014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 567 River Road, Clifton, NJ 07014 has a total of 25,200 square feet and a current price per square foot of $218.

What is the year built & the current market value of 567 River Road, Clifton, NJ 07014?

567 River Road, Clifton, NJ 07014 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,429,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 567 River Road, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 567 River Road, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/17/2025 $5,500,000
02/26/2003 $1,775,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 567 River Road, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 567 River Road, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/17/2025 - D
10/22/2025 - R
Mortgage
10/17/2025 - D
10/22/2025 - R
Mortgage
10/17/2025 - D
10/22/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/26/2003 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 567 River Road, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 567 River Road, Clifton, NJ 07014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $87,608
Market value $1,429,400

Assessment History for 567 River Road, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 567 River Road, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,429,400 $1,429,400 6.129 $87,608 +3.25%
2024 $1,429,400 $1,429,400 5.936 $84,849 +2.45%
2023 $1,429,400 $1,429,400 5.794 $82,819 +1.47%
2022 $1,429,400 $1,429,400 5.71 $81,619 +4.29%
2021 $1,429,400 $1,429,400 5.475 $78,260 -0.33%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,975
Median age 37.8
Average household income $154,919
Family households 71.0%
Occupied housing units 1,916
Owner occupied units 75.7%
Average number of people per household 2.6
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $461,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $464,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 567 River Road, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 567 River Road, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 567 River Road, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 567 River Road, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
628 River Rd, Clifton 07/17/2025 $275,000
174 Delawanna Ave, Clifton 12/29/2020 $1
650 River Rd, Clifton 04/07/2026 $1
210 Delawanna Ave, Clifton 10,434
620 River Rd, Clifton 12,000 02/01/2008 $350,000
570 River Rd, Clifton 1,372 12/28/1999 $100,000
149 Entin Rd, Clifton 122,500 01/26/2024 $1
600 River Rd, Clifton 11,500 08/12/2002 $250,000
586 River Rd, Clifton 931 08/16/2002 $135,000
125 Entin Rd, Clifton 04/10/2014 $7,685,000