Passaic County  »  07013  »  Route 3  »  1700 Route 3

1700 Route 3, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

1700 Route 3, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1700 Route 3, Clifton, NJ 07013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1700 Route 3, Clifton
Zip code 07013
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 64.01
Lot 21
Neighborhood Greglawn

Sales & Tax Overview for 1700 Route 3, Clifton

Sale date 05/30/2012
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,616

Lot & Building Information for 1700 Route 3, Clifton

Building sqft 5,690
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.584
Year built 1966

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1700 Route 3, Clifton

• • Improvements for 1700 Route 3, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1700 Route 3, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 1700 Route 3, Clifton, NJ 07013 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 1700 Route 3, Clifton, NJ 07013 has a total of 5,690 square feet and a current price per square foot of $219.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1700 Route 3, Clifton, NJ 07013?

1700 Route 3, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1700 Route 3, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1700 Route 3, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/30/2012 $1,250,000
04/11/2011 $600,000
04/13/1993 $432,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1700 Route 3, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1700 Route 3, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/09/2021 - D
06/02/2021 - R
Mortgage
02/09/2021 - D
06/02/2021 - R
Mortgage
05/30/2012 - D
06/06/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/11/2011 - D
04/14/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/13/1993 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1700 Route 3, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 1700 Route 3, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $35,616
Market value $600,000

Assessment History for 1700 Route 3, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1700 Route 3, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $600,000 $600,000 5.936 $35,616 +2.45%
2023 $600,000 $600,000 5.794 $34,764 +1.47%
2022 $600,000 $600,000 5.71 $34,260 -6.95%
2021 $672,500 $672,500 5.475 $36,819 -0.33%
2020 $672,500 $672,500 5.493 $36,940 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,419
Median age 46
Average household income $144,136
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 11,660
Owner occupied units 73.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $449,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1700 Route 3, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1700 Route 3, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1700 Route 3, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 1700 Route 3, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
57 Huemmer Ter, Clifton 1,742 06/19/2020 $375,000
77 Huemmer Ter, Clifton 1,822 08/21/2024 $1
37 Huemmer Ter, Clifton 1,382
95 Huemmer Ter, Clifton 1,664 06/26/2000 $20,420
111 Huemmer Ter, Clifton 1,700 03/01/2023 $430,000
127 Huemmer Ter, Clifton 2,226 05/31/2000 $289,000
82 Huemmer Ter, Clifton 1,382 10/30/2018 $81,821
81 Huemmer Ter, Clifton 1,958 12/28/2023 $387,272
67 Huemmer Ter, Clifton 1,382 08/13/2019 $396,000
51 Huemmer Ter, Clifton 1,382 07/21/2011