Passaic County  »  07012  »  Allwood Rd  »  851 Allwood Rd

851 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

851 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

851 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 851 Allwood Road, Clifton
Zip code 07012
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 66.01
Lot 18
Neighborhood Allwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 851 Allwood Road, Clifton

Sale date 05/11/1990
Sale price $500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $45,630

Lot & Building Information for 851 Allwood Road, Clifton

Building sqft 4,094
Building class Commercial (4A)
Acreage 0.468
Year built 2018

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 851 Allwood Road, Clifton

• • Improvements for 851 Allwood Road, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 851 Allwood Road, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 851 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012?

851 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 was built in 2018 and has a total of 4,094 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 851 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $768,700, the tax amount paid for 851 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 is $47,113.

When was 851 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

851 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 was last sold in 05/11/1990 for $500,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 851 Allwood Road, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 851 Allwood Road, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/11/1990 $500,000

Title Documents for 851 Allwood Road, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/11/1990 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 851 Allwood Road, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 851 Allwood Road, Clifton, NJ 07012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $45,630
Market value $768,700

Assessment History for 851 Allwood Road, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 851 Allwood Road, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $768,700 $768,700 5.936 $45,630 +2.45%
2023 $768,700 $768,700 5.794 $44,538 +1.47%
2022 $768,700 $768,700 5.71 $43,893 +4.29%
2021 $768,700 $768,700 5.475 $42,086 -0.33%
2020 $768,700 $768,700 5.493 $42,225 -8.24%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 15,153
Median age 38
Average household income $134,511
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 5,545
Owner occupied units 55.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $477,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 851 Allwood Road, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 851 Allwood Road, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 851 Allwood Road, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 851 Allwood Road, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
811 Allwood Rd, Clifton
30 Hepburn Rd, Clifton 2,064 11/19/2025 $500,000
871 Allwood Rd, Clifton 9,720 06/18/2025 $2,475,000
913 Allwood Rd, Clifton 4,520
829 Allwood Rd, Clifton 2,224 01/26/2018 $545,000
825 Allwood Rd, Clifton 5,696 05/21/2021 $1
94 Beverly Hill Rd, Clifton 1,440 11/14/1996 $181,000
44 Hepburn Rd, Clifton 4,112 08/13/2004 $235,000
887 Allwood Rd, Clifton 3,465 06/18/2008
935 Allwood Rd, Clifton 47,300 09/19/2023 $1