Passaic County  »  07012  »  Dwas Line Rd  »  560 Dwas Line Rd

560 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

560 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

560 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, NJ 07012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 560 Dwas Line Road, Clifton
Zip code 07012
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 69.01
Lot 1
Neighborhood Rosemawr

Sales & Tax Overview for 560 Dwas Line Road, Clifton

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 560 Dwas Line Road, Clifton

Building class Cemeteries & Graveyards (15E)
Acreage 30.345

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 560 Dwas Line Road, Clifton

• • Improvements for 560 Dwas Line Road, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 560 Dwas Line Road, Clifton

What is the assessed value of 560 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,319,000, the tax amount paid for 560 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 is $571,161.

When was 560 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 last sold?

560 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 was last sold in 12/14/2014.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 560 Dwas Line Road, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 560 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 560 Dwas Line Road, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/14/2014 - D
12/15/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/14/2014 - D
03/10/2015 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 560 Dwas Line Road, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 560 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, NJ 07012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $553,176
Current property tax $0
Market value $9,319,000

Assessment History for 560 Dwas Line Road, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 560 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $9,319,000 $9,319,000 5.936 $553,176 +2.45%
2023 $9,319,000 $9,319,000 5.794 $539,943 +1.47%
2022 $9,319,000 $9,319,000 5.71 $532,115 +4.29%
2021 $9,319,000 $9,319,000 5.475 $510,215 -0.33%
2020 $9,319,000 $9,319,000 5.493 $511,893 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 15,153
Median age 38
Average household income $134,511
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 5,545
Owner occupied units 55.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $477,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 560 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 560 Dwas Line Road, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 560 Dwas Line Road, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 560 Dwas Line Road, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
23 Nugent Dr, Clifton 2,458 10/31/1997 $268,000
35 Nugent Dr, Clifton 2,591 06/23/1994 $278,275
47 Nugent Dr, Clifton 2,788 06/19/2018 $710,000
33 Cottage Ln, Clifton 2,419 04/27/2018 $379,900
31 Nugent Dr, Clifton 2,276 05/24/1994 $282,000
15 Cottage Ln, Clifton 989 05/26/2022 $428,000
17 Cottage Ln, Clifton 849 01/06/2006
51 Nugent Dr, Clifton 2,940 03/26/2012 $566,000
27 Cottage Ln, Clifton 1,214 09/19/2016