Passaic County  »  07012  »  Dwas Line Rd  »  518 Dwas Line Rd

518 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

518 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

518 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, NJ 07012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 518 Dwas Line Road, Clifton
Zip code 07012
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 69.01
Lot 7
Neighborhood Rosemawr

Sales & Tax Overview for 518 Dwas Line Road, Clifton

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 518 Dwas Line Road, Clifton

Building class Cemeteries & Graveyards (15E)
Acreage 1.4

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 518 Dwas Line Road, Clifton

• • Improvements for 518 Dwas Line Road, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 518 Dwas Line Road, Clifton

What is the assessed value of 518 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $420,000, the tax amount paid for 518 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 is $25,741.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 518 Dwas Line Road, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 518 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 518 Dwas Line Road, Clifton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 518 Dwas Line Road, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 518 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, NJ 07012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $24,931
Current property tax $0
Market value $420,000

Assessment History for 518 Dwas Line Road, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 518 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $420,000 $420,000 5.936 $24,931 +2.45%
2023 $420,000 $420,000 5.794 $24,335 +1.47%
2022 $420,000 $420,000 5.71 $23,982 +4.29%
2021 $420,000 $420,000 5.475 $22,995 -0.33%
2020 $420,000 $420,000 5.493 $23,071 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 15,153
Median age 38
Average household income $134,511
Family households 65.9%
Occupied housing units 5,545
Owner occupied units 55.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $477,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 518 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 518 Dwas Line Road, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 518 Dwas Line Road, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 518 Dwas Line Road, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
330 Allwood Rd, Clifton 07/12/2011 $1,343,673
350 Allwood Rd, Clifton 39,500 03/03/2004
60 Nugent Dr, Clifton 2,149 09/09/2021 $815,000
360 Allwood Rd, Clifton 23,790 03/06/2019 $3,100,000
310 Allwood Rd, Clifton 110,000 08/26/2003
380 Allwood Rd, Clifton 122,300 10/17/2019 $10
500 Dwas Line Rd, Clifton
32 Niader CT, Clifton 1,916 07/28/2022 $559,000
18 Niader CT, Clifton 1,820 09/04/2018 $332,500
12 Niader CT, Clifton 1,820 09/03/2024 $640,000