Passaic County  »  07012  »  Dwas Line Rd  »  487 Dwas Line Rd

487 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

487 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

487 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, NJ 07012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 487 Dwas Line Road, Clifton
Zip code 07012
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 70.01
Lot 72
Neighborhood Rosemawr

Sales & Tax Overview for 487 Dwas Line Road, Clifton

Sale date 05/02/2007
Sale price $525,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,380

Lot & Building Information for 487 Dwas Line Road, Clifton

Building sqft 5,058
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.262
Year built 2022

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One-Family, 5,000 Square Feet (R-A3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 487 Dwas Line Road, Clifton

• • Improvements for 487 Dwas Line Road, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 487 Dwas Line Road, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 487 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 487 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 has a total of 5,058 square feet and a current price per square foot of $103.

What is the year built & the current market value of 487 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, NJ 07012?

487 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, NJ 07012 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $104,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 487 Dwas Line Road, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 487 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/02/2007 $525,000
08/29/2000 $355,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 487 Dwas Line Road, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 487 Dwas Line Road, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/12/2024 - D
02/16/2024 - R
Mortgage
05/16/2022 - D
05/23/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/25/2021 - D
04/06/2021 - R
Mortgage 04/01/2051
10/22/2018 - D
10/26/2018 - R
Mortgage
10/22/2018 - D
10/26/2018 - R
Mortgage
05/02/2007 - D
12/28/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/29/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 487 Dwas Line Road, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 487 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, NJ 07012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,380
Market value $104,100

Assessment History for 487 Dwas Line Road, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 487 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $104,100 $104,100 6.129 $6,380 +3.25%
2024 $104,100 $104,100 5.936 $6,179 -54.98%
2023 $236,900 $236,900 5.794 $13,726 +1.47%
2022 $236,900 $236,900 5.71 $13,527 +4.29%
2021 $236,900 $236,900 5.475 $12,970 -0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 487 Dwas Line Road, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 487 Dwas Line Road, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Magical Palace Of Knowledge NR Private PK-K 371 0.40
The Magical Palace Of Knowledge NR Private PK-K 371 0.40
Passaic Clifton Cheder / Bais Yaakov NR Private PK-8 197 0.56
Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys NR Private PK-8 1,121 0.61

Nearest middle schools

Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys NR Private PK-8 1,121 0.61
St Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.64
Today's Learning Center NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.91
Todays Learning Center NR Private PK-8 33 0.93

Nearest high schools

Mesivta Tiferes Rav Zvi Aryeh Zemel NR Private 9-12 140 0.55