Passaic County  »  07012  »  Lehigh Ave  »  7 Lehigh Ave

7 Lehigh Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

7 Lehigh Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Lehigh Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Lehigh Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07012
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 70.04
Lot 25
Neighborhood Rosemawr

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Lehigh Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 05/03/1999
Sale price $234,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,473

Lot & Building Information for 7 Lehigh Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 1,736
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.142
Year built 1954

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One-Family, 5,000 Square Feet (R-A3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Lehigh Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 7 Lehigh Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Lehigh Avenue, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Lehigh Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012?

7 Lehigh Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 was built in 1954 and has a total of 1,736 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Lehigh Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $203,500, the tax amount paid for 7 Lehigh Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 is $12,472.

When was 7 Lehigh Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Lehigh Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012 was last sold in 05/03/1999 for $234,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Lehigh Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Lehigh Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/03/1999 $234,000

Title Documents for 7 Lehigh Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/03/1999 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Lehigh Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Lehigh Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07012. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,473
Market value $203,500

Assessment History for 7 Lehigh Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Lehigh Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $203,500 $203,500 6.129 $12,473 +3.25%
2024 $203,500 $203,500 5.936 $12,080 +2.45%
2023 $203,500 $203,500 5.794 $11,791 +1.47%
2022 $203,500 $203,500 5.71 $11,620 +4.29%
2021 $203,500 $203,500 5.475 $11,142 -0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Lehigh Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Lehigh Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.45
St Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.45
The Magical Palace Of Knowledge NR Private PK-K 371 0.54
The Magical Palace Of Knowledge NR Private PK-K 371 0.54
Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys NR Private PK-8 1,121 0.59

Nearest middle schools

St Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.45
Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys NR Private PK-8 1,121 0.59
Passaic Clifton Cheder / Bais Yaakov NR Private PK-8 197 0.73
Number 3 Mario J Drago 2 Public PK, K-8 694 1.05
Today's Learning Center NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.10

Nearest high schools

Mesivta Tiferes Rav Zvi Aryeh Zemel NR Private 9-12 140 0.59
Bais Yaakov Machon Ora NR Private 9-12 157 0.78