Passaic County  »  07014  »  Wickers St  »  14 Wickers St

14 Wickers Street, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information

14 Wickers Street, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Wickers Street, Clifton, NJ 07014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Wickers Street, Clifton
Zip code 07014
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 73.05
Lot 16
Neighborhood Delawanna

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Wickers Street, Clifton

Sale date 10/31/2024
Sale price $560,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,993

Lot & Building Information for 14 Wickers Street, Clifton

Building sqft 1,269
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.085
Year built 1930

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One- and Two-Family (R-B1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Wickers Street, Clifton

• • Improvements for 14 Wickers Street, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Wickers Street, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Wickers Street, Clifton, NJ 07014?

14 Wickers Street, Clifton, NJ 07014 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,269 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Wickers Street, Clifton, NJ 07014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $117,800, the tax amount paid for 14 Wickers Street, Clifton, NJ 07014 is $7,219.

When was 14 Wickers Street, Clifton, NJ 07014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Wickers Street, Clifton, NJ 07014 was last sold in 10/31/2024 for $560,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Wickers Street, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Wickers Street, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/31/2024 $560,000
07/25/2011 $175,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14 Wickers Street, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14 Wickers Street, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
10/31/2024 - D
11/20/2024 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2054
10/31/2024 - D
11/20/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
07/25/2011 - D
08/17/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
02/11/2011 - D
02/16/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/21/2006 - D
05/18/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Wickers Street, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Wickers Street, Clifton, NJ 07014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,993
Market value $117,800

Assessment History for 14 Wickers Street, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Wickers Street, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $117,200 $117,200 5.936 $6,957 +2.45%
2023 $117,200 $117,200 5.794 $6,791 +1.47%
2022 $117,200 $117,200 5.71 $6,692 +4.29%
2021 $117,200 $117,200 5.475 $6,417 -0.33%
2020 $117,200 $117,200 5.493 $6,438 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Wickers Street, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Wickers Street, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School #8 5 Public PK, K-5 168 0.33
School #8 5 Public PK, K-5 168 0.33
Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-3 516 0.43
Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-3 516 0.43
Memorial Campus NR Public PK, K-2 99 0.79

Nearest middle schools

Union School 6 Public 7-8 369 0.81
St Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.86
Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys NR Private PK-8 1,121 1.01
Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 1.01
The Academy at Saint Mary NR Private PK-8 145 1.10

Nearest high schools

Rutherford High School 5 Public 9-12 753 0.93
Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 1.01
St Mary High School NR Private 9-12 209 1.14
Mesivta Tiferes Rav Zvi Aryeh Zemel NR Private 9-12 140 1.17