Passaic County  »  07013  »  Chittenden Rd  »  200 Chittenden Rd

200 Chittenden Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

200 Chittenden Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Chittenden Road, Clifton, NJ 07013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Chittenden Road, Clifton
Zip code 07013
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 75.05
Lot 11
Neighborhood Montclair Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Chittenden Road, Clifton

Property tax $17,315

Lot & Building Information for 200 Chittenden Road, Clifton

Building sqft 2,822
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.226
Year built 1956

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One-Family, 9,375 Square Feet (R-A1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 200 Chittenden Road, Clifton

• • Improvements for 200 Chittenden Road, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Chittenden Road, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 200 Chittenden Road, Clifton, NJ 07013?

200 Chittenden Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1956 and has a total of 2,822 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 200 Chittenden Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $291,700, the tax amount paid for 200 Chittenden Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 is $17,878.

When was 200 Chittenden Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 last sold?

200 Chittenden Road, Clifton, NJ 07013 was last sold in 05/20/2014.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Chittenden Road, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Chittenden Road, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 200 Chittenden Road, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/20/2014 - D
05/23/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Chittenden Road, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Chittenden Road, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $17,315
Market value $291,700

Assessment History for 200 Chittenden Road, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Chittenden Road, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $291,700 $291,700 5.936 $17,315 +2.45%
2023 $291,700 $291,700 5.794 $16,901 +1.47%
2022 $291,700 $291,700 5.71 $16,656 +4.29%
2021 $291,700 $291,700 5.475 $15,971 -0.33%
2020 $291,700 $291,700 5.493 $16,023 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Chittenden Road, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Chittenden Road, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School #16 5 Public K-5 196 0.30
Northeast Elementary School 6 Public K-5 360 0.67
Bradford School 6 Public PK, K-5 385 0.73
Bradford School 6 Public PK, K-5 385 0.73
School #14 6 Public PK, K-5 401 1.15

Nearest middle schools

St. Cassian Elementary School NR Private PK-8 260 1.21
Lacordaire Academy NR Private PK-12 240 1.21
Mt Hebron Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 1.27
St Philip The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 444 1.28
St Andrew Elementary School NR Private PK-8 134 1.29

Nearest high schools

Lacordaire Academy NR Private 9-12 62 1.12
Lacordaire Academy NR Private PK-12 240 1.21
Clifton High School 2 Public 9-12 3,059 1.65
The Learning Center For Exceptional Children NR Private 24 1.68