Passaic County  »  07013  »  Bogert Pl  »  14 Bogert Pl

14 Bogert Place, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

14 Bogert Place, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

14 Bogert Place, Clifton, NJ 07013
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14 Bogert Place, Clifton
Zip code 07013
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 75.10
Lot 3
Neighborhood Montclair Heights

Sales & Tax Overview for 14 Bogert Place, Clifton

Sale date 02/06/2000
Sale price $299,900
Arm's length
Property tax $14,424

Lot & Building Information for 14 Bogert Place, Clifton

Building sqft 1,530
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.215
Year built 1962

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One-Family, 9,375 Square Feet (R-A1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 14 Bogert Place, Clifton

• • Improvements for 14 Bogert Place, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14 Bogert Place, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 14 Bogert Place, Clifton, NJ 07013?

14 Bogert Place, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,530 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 14 Bogert Place, Clifton, NJ 07013 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $243,000, the tax amount paid for 14 Bogert Place, Clifton, NJ 07013 is $14,893.

When was 14 Bogert Place, Clifton, NJ 07013 last sold and what was the last sale price?

14 Bogert Place, Clifton, NJ 07013 was last sold in 02/06/2000 for $299,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14 Bogert Place, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14 Bogert Place, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/06/2000 $299,900

Title Documents for 14 Bogert Place, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/06/2000 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14 Bogert Place, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 14 Bogert Place, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,424
Market value $243,000

Assessment History for 14 Bogert Place, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14 Bogert Place, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $243,000 $243,000 5.936 $14,424 +2.45%
2023 $243,000 $243,000 5.794 $14,079 +1.47%
2022 $243,000 $243,000 5.71 $13,875 +4.29%
2021 $243,000 $243,000 5.475 $13,304 -0.33%
2020 $243,000 $243,000 5.493 $13,348 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14 Bogert Place, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14 Bogert Place, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School #16 5 Public K-5 196 0.35
Northeast Elementary School 6 Public K-5 360 0.62
Bradford School 6 Public PK, K-5 385 0.72
Bradford School 6 Public PK, K-5 385 0.72
Looking Glass Children's Center NR Private PK-K 81 1.15

Nearest middle schools

St. Cassian Elementary School NR Private PK-8 260 1.16
Lacordaire Academy NR Private PK-12 240 1.16
Mt Hebron Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 1.23
St Andrew Elementary School NR Private PK-8 134 1.29
St Philip The Apostle School NR Private PK-8 444 1.33

Nearest high schools

Lacordaire Academy NR Private 9-12 62 1.08
Lacordaire Academy NR Private PK-12 240 1.16
The Learning Center For Exceptional Children NR Private 24 1.68