1439 Broad Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information
1439 Broad Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1439 Broad Street, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07013 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Clifton City |
| Block | 76.02 |
| Lot | 2 |
| Neighborhood | Montclair Heights |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1439 Broad Street, Clifton
| Sale date | 02/13/2004 |
| Sale price | $1,100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $36,055 |
Lot & Building Information for 1439 Broad Street, Clifton
| Building sqft | 6,268 |
| Building class | Office-Other (569) |
| Acreage | 0.68 |
| Year built | 1965 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1439 Broad Street, Clifton
- • Improvements for 1439 Broad Street, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1439 Broad Street, Clifton
This Office-Other (569) located at 1439 Broad Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 has a total of 6,268 square feet and a current price per square foot of $175.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1439 Broad Street, Clifton, NJ 07013?1439 Broad Street, Clifton, NJ 07013 was built in 1965 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $607,400.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1439 Broad Street, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1439 Broad Street, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/13/2004 | $1,100,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 1439 Broad Street, Clifton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1439 Broad Street, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 1439 Broad Street, Clifton, NJ 07013. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $36,055 |
| Market value | $607,400 |
Assessment History for 1439 Broad Street, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1439 Broad Street, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $607,400 | $607,400 | 5.936 | $36,055 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $607,400 | $607,400 | 5.794 | $35,193 | -11.83% |
| 2022 | $699,000 | $699,000 | 5.71 | $39,913 | +4.29% |
| 2021 | $699,000 | $699,000 | 5.475 | $38,270 | -0.33% |
| 2020 | $699,000 | $699,000 | 5.493 | $38,396 | +0.72% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 29,419 |
| Median age | 46 |
| Average household income | $144,136 |
| Family households | 66.7% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,660 |
| Owner occupied units | 73.3% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1956 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $473,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $449,100 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1439 Broad Street, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1439 Broad Street, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1439 Broad Street, Clifton
Here are the neighbors for 1439 Broad Street, Clifton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1401 Broad St, Clifton | 18,336 | 11/12/2025 | $3,050,000 |
| 1373 Broad St, Clifton | 07/08/1999 | $3,100,000 | |
| 75 Woodridge Rd, Clifton | 1,792 | 12/03/2015 | $269,900 |
| 71 Woodridge Rd, Clifton | 1,620 | 01/13/2025 | $560,000 |
| 1339 Broad St, Clifton | 17,619 | ||
| 140 Hepburn Rd, Clifton | 02/21/2003 | ||