7 Lois Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information
7 Lois Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Lois Avenue, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07014 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Clifton City |
| Block | 81.11 |
| Lot | 7 |
| Neighborhood | Knollwood |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Lois Avenue, Clifton
| Sale date | 05/20/2015 |
| Sale price | $281,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,781 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Lois Avenue, Clifton
| Building sqft | 1,254 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.138 |
| Year built | 1957 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 7 Lois Avenue, Clifton
- • Improvements for 7 Lois Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Lois Avenue, Clifton
7 Lois Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 was built in 1957 and has a total of 1,254 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Lois Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $175,900, the tax amount paid for 7 Lois Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 is $10,780.
When was 7 Lois Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Lois Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 was last sold in 05/20/2015 for $281,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Lois Avenue, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Lois Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/2015 | $281,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Lois Avenue, Clifton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Lois Avenue, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Lois Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $10,781 |
| Market value | $175,900 |
Assessment History for 7 Lois Avenue, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Lois Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $175,900 | $175,900 | 6.129 | $10,781 | +3.25% |
| 2024 | $175,900 | $175,900 | 5.936 | $10,441 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $175,900 | $175,900 | 5.794 | $10,192 | +1.47% |
| 2022 | $175,900 | $175,900 | 5.71 | $10,044 | +4.29% |
| 2021 | $175,900 | $175,900 | 5.475 | $9,631 | -0.33% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Lois Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Lois Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Clare Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 172 | 0.35 |
| Yantacaw Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-6 | 506 | 0.52 |
| The Magical Palace Of Knowledge | NR | Private | PK-K | 371 | 0.84 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys | NR | Private | PK-8 | 1,121 | 0.93 |
| Abundant Life Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 454 | 0.95 |
| Passaic Clifton Cheder / Bais Yaakov | NR | Private | PK-8 | 197 | 1.06 |