Passaic County  »  07014  »  Main Ave  »  139 Main Ave

139 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information

139 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

139 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 139 Main Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07014
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 82.01
Lot 35
Neighborhood Rosemawr

Sales & Tax Overview for 139 Main Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 05/01/2002
Sale price $325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,779

Lot & Building Information for 139 Main Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 2,880
Building class Office-Medical/Mental Health (562)
Acreage 0.172
Year built 1954

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 139 Main Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 139 Main Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 139 Main Avenue, Clifton

How many sq. ft. does 139 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 139 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 has a total of 2,880 square feet and a current price per square foot of $112.

What is the year built & the current market value of 139 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014?

139 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 was built in 1954 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $366,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 139 Main Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 139 Main Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2002 $325,000

Title Documents for 139 Main Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/01/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 139 Main Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 139 Main Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $21,779
Market value $366,900

Assessment History for 139 Main Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 139 Main Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $366,900 $366,900 5.936 $21,779 +2.45%
2023 $366,900 $366,900 5.794 $21,258 +1.47%
2022 $366,900 $366,900 5.71 $20,950 +4.29%
2021 $366,900 $366,900 5.475 $20,088 -0.33%
2020 $366,900 $366,900 5.493 $20,154 +0.72%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,867
Median age 39
Average household income $155,497
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 1,790
Owner occupied units 73.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 139 Main Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 139 Main Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 139 Main Avenue, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 139 Main Avenue, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
534 Route 3, Clifton 04/02/2012 $1,153,801
27 Hollywood Ave, Clifton 09/22/1999 $550,000
584 Route 3, Clifton 8,919 12/20/2007 $5,000,000
590 Route 3, Clifton 4,604 02/22/2019 $1
81 Allwood Rd, Clifton 2,172 10/08/2024 $1
15 Stanchak CT, Clifton 1,916 12/18/2012 $175,000
552 Route 3, Clifton 1,560 11/02/1990
59 Ruth Ave, Clifton 1,553 07/08/2015 $340,000
57 Ruth Ave, Clifton 1,580 11/08/2004 $355,000
18 Stanchak CT, Clifton 2,052 08/16/2002 $355,100