Passaic County  »  07014  »  Paterson Ave  »  35 Paterson Ave

35 Paterson Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information

35 Paterson Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Paterson Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Paterson Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07014
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 82.02
Lot 32
Neighborhood Knollwood

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Paterson Avenue, Clifton

Property tax $5,553

Lot & Building Information for 35 Paterson Avenue, Clifton

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.184

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One-Family, 5,000 Square Feet (R-A3)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 35 Paterson Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 35 Paterson Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Paterson Avenue, Clifton

What is the market value of 35 Paterson Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014?

The current market value is $90,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Paterson Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Paterson Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35 Paterson Avenue, Clifton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 35 Paterson Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Paterson Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,553
Market value $90,600

Assessment History for 35 Paterson Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Paterson Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $90,600 $90,600 6.129 $5,553 +3.25%
2024 $90,600 $90,600 5.936 $5,378 +2.45%
2023 $90,600 $90,600 5.794 $5,249 +1.47%
2022 $90,600 $90,600 5.71 $5,173 +4.29%
2021 $90,600 $90,600 5.475 $4,960 -0.33%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Paterson Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Paterson Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.30
St Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.30
Yantacaw Elementary School 9 Public K-6 506 0.46
School #8 5 Public PK, K-5 168 0.75
School #8 5 Public PK, K-5 168 0.75

Nearest middle schools

St Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.30
Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 0.84
Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys NR Private PK-8 1,121 0.95
John H Walker Middle School 6 Public PK, 7-8 605 1.10
Passaic Clifton Cheder / Bais Yaakov NR Private PK-8 197 1.17

Nearest high schools

Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 0.84
Mesivta Tiferes Rav Zvi Aryeh Zemel NR Private 9-12 140 1.02
Nutley High School 5 Public 9-12 1,132 1.17