Passaic County  »  07014  »  Kingsland Rd  »  10 Kingsland Rd

10 Kingsland Road, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information

10 Kingsland Road, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 Kingsland Road, Clifton, NJ 07014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 Kingsland Road, Clifton
Zip code 07014
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 82.06
Lot 62
Neighborhood Delawanna

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 Kingsland Road, Clifton

Sale date 05/08/2020
Sale price $14,359,804
Arm's length
Property tax $251,443

Lot & Building Information for 10 Kingsland Road, Clifton

Building class Industrial/Manufacturing (330)
Acreage 3.13
Year built 2020

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 10 Kingsland Road, Clifton

• • Improvements for 10 Kingsland Road, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 Kingsland Road, Clifton

What is the year built & the current market value of 10 Kingsland Road, Clifton, NJ 07014?

10 Kingsland Road, Clifton, NJ 07014 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,235,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 Kingsland Road, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 Kingsland Road, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/08/2020 $14,359,804
12/02/2019 $1
08/13/2018 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 10 Kingsland Road, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 Kingsland Road, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/20/2022 - D
12/27/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/20/2022 - D
12/27/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/17/2020 - D
06/23/2020 - R
Mortgage
05/08/2020 - D
06/23/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/02/2019 - D
12/02/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/13/2018 - D
08/20/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/17/2018 - D
05/01/2018 - R
Mortgage
04/17/2018 - D
05/01/2018 - R
Mortgage
12/29/2017 - D
03/20/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/31/2017 - D
09/13/2017 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10 Kingsland Road, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 10 Kingsland Road, Clifton, NJ 07014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $251,443
Market value $4,235,900

Assessment History for 10 Kingsland Road, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 Kingsland Road, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $4,235,900 $4,235,900 5.936 $251,443 +2.45%
2023 $4,235,900 $4,235,900 5.794 $245,428 +1.47%
2022 $4,235,900 $4,235,900 5.71 $241,870 +4.29%
2021 $4,235,900 $4,235,900 5.475 $231,916 -0.33%
2020 $4,235,900 $4,235,900 5.493 $232,678 +505.82%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 4,867
Median age 39
Average household income $155,497
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 1,790
Owner occupied units 73.1%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $424,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $398,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 Kingsland Road, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 Kingsland Road, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 10 Kingsland Road, Clifton

Here are the neighbors for 10 Kingsland Road, Clifton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
77 River Rd, Clifton 10/28/2011
261 Route 3, Clifton 9,600 07/08/2022 $18,000,000
181 Kingsland Rd, Clifton
10 Blanjen Ter, Clifton 2,560 01/05/2000 $240,000
1 Austin Pl, Clifton 14,039 06/27/2025 $374,108
50 Kingsland Rd, Clifton 154,960 01/20/2020 $1
175 Kingsland Rd, Clifton 09/29/2017 $1
171 Kingsland Rd, Clifton
56 Main Ave, Clifton 131,871 11/14/2007
70 Main Ave, Clifton 2,355 01/19/1998 $450,000
150 Kingsland Rd, Clifton 04/30/2021 $1