90 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information
90 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 90 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton |
| Zip code | 07014 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Clifton City |
| Block | 84.01 |
| Lot | 25.01 |
| Neighborhood | Delawanna |
Sales & Tax Overview for 90 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton
| Sale date | 10/17/2025 |
| Sale price | $35,000,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $161,076 |
Lot & Building Information for 90 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton
| Building sqft | 9,100 |
| Building class | Industrial/Manufacturing (330) |
| Acreage | 7.058 |
| Year built | 1966 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 90 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton
- • Improvements for 90 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 90 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton
This Industrial/Manufacturing (330) located at 90 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 has a total of 9,100 square feet and a current price per square foot of $3,846.
What is the year built & the current market value of 90 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014?90 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,628,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 90 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 90 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 90 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 90 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton
Access detailed property tax data for 90 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $161,076 |
| Market value | $2,628,100 |
Assessment History for 90 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 90 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,628,100 | $2,628,100 | 6.129 | $161,076 | +3.25% |
| 2024 | $2,628,100 | $2,628,100 | 5.936 | $156,004 | +2.45% |
| 2023 | $2,628,100 | $2,628,100 | 5.794 | $152,272 | +21.09% |
| 2022 | $2,202,300 | $2,202,300 | 5.71 | $125,751 | +4.29% |
| 2021 | $2,202,300 | $2,202,300 | 5.475 | $120,576 | -0.33% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 4,975 |
| Median age | 37.8 |
| Average household income | $154,919 |
| Family households | 71.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 1,916 |
| Owner occupied units | 75.7% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.6 |
| Median year structure built | 1958 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $461,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $464,600 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 90 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2, AE, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 90 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 90 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton
Here are the neighbors for 90 Kingsland Avenue, Clifton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 46 Myrtle Ave, Clifton | 3,104 | 10/12/2001 | $324,900 |
| 26 Myrtle Ave, Clifton | 1,382 | 09/30/2014 | $180,000 |
| 55 Century Dr, Clifton | |||
| 155 Kingsland Rd, Clifton | 1,366 | 06/29/1998 | $114,000 |
| 69 Century Dr, Clifton | 5,200 | 03/01/2001 | |
| 40 Myrtle Ave, Clifton | 3,104 | 11/30/2000 | $310,000 |