Passaic County  »  07014  »  Myrtle Ave  »  9 Myrtle Ave

9 Myrtle Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information

9 Myrtle Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

9 Myrtle Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 9 Myrtle Avenue, Clifton
Zip code 07014
County Passaic
Municipality Clifton City
Block 84.08
Lot 23
Neighborhood Delawanna

Sales & Tax Overview for 9 Myrtle Avenue, Clifton

Sale date 06/30/2021
Sale price $405,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,399

Lot & Building Information for 9 Myrtle Avenue, Clifton

Building sqft 1,061
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.085
Year built 1955

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential, One- and Two-Family (R-B1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 9 Myrtle Avenue, Clifton

• • Improvements for 9 Myrtle Avenue, Clifton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 9 Myrtle Avenue, Clifton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 9 Myrtle Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014?

9 Myrtle Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,061 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 9 Myrtle Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $141,500, the tax amount paid for 9 Myrtle Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 is $8,672.

When was 9 Myrtle Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

9 Myrtle Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014 was last sold in 06/30/2021 for $405,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 9 Myrtle Avenue, Clifton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 9 Myrtle Avenue, Clifton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2021 $405,000
04/26/2018 $357,000
06/19/2014 $240,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 9 Myrtle Avenue, Clifton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 9 Myrtle Avenue, Clifton

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/14/2025 - D
06/24/2025 - R
Mortgage 06/28/2055
07/06/2021 - D
07/09/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2081
06/30/2021 - D
07/09/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/27/2018 - D
05/29/2018 - R
Mortgage 05/01/2048
04/26/2018 - D
05/29/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/19/2014 - D
07/02/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/07/2011 - D
11/16/2011 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
12/27/2005 - D
01/23/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 9 Myrtle Avenue, Clifton

Access detailed property tax data for 9 Myrtle Avenue, Clifton, NJ 07014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,399
Market value $141,500

Assessment History for 9 Myrtle Avenue, Clifton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 9 Myrtle Avenue, Clifton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $141,500 $141,500 5.936 $8,399 +2.45%
2023 $141,500 $141,500 5.794 $8,199 +1.47%
2022 $141,500 $141,500 5.71 $8,080 +4.29%
2021 $141,500 $141,500 5.475 $7,747 -0.33%
2020 $141,500 $141,500 5.493 $7,773 +0.72%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 9 Myrtle Avenue, Clifton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 9 Myrtle Avenue, Clifton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School #8 5 Public PK, K-5 168 0.36
School #8 5 Public PK, K-5 168 0.36
Memorial Campus NR Public PK, K-2 99 0.60
Memorial Campus NR Public PK, K-2 99 0.60
Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-3 516 0.62

Nearest middle schools

Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 0.72
St Clare Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 172 0.84
Union School 6 Public 7-8 369 1.11
Yeshiva Ktana Of Passaic Boys NR Private PK-8 1,121 1.19
Lincoln Elementary School NR Public 4-8 256 1.20

Nearest high schools

Abundant Life Academy NR Private PK-12 454 0.72
Lyndhurst High School 4 Public 9-12 824 1.05
Rutherford High School 5 Public 9-12 753 1.14
The Phoenix Center NR Private 142 1.30