Passaic County  »  07508  »  Avenue B  »  101 Avenue B

101 Avenue B, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

101 Avenue B, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

101 Avenue B, Haledon, NJ 07508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 101 Avenue B, Haledon
Zip code 07508
County Passaic
Municipality Haledon Borough
Block 7
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 101 Avenue B, Haledon

Sale date 11/27/1995
Sale price $172,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,969

Lot & Building Information for 101 Avenue B, Haledon

Building sqft 2,002
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.277
Year built 1969

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 101 Avenue B, Haledon

• • Improvements for 101 Avenue B, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 101 Avenue B, Haledon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 101 Avenue B, Haledon, NJ 07508?

101 Avenue B, Haledon, NJ 07508 was built in 1969 and has a total of 2,002 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 101 Avenue B, Haledon, NJ 07508 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $269,300, the tax amount paid for 101 Avenue B, Haledon, NJ 07508 is $14,617.

When was 101 Avenue B, Haledon, NJ 07508 last sold and what was the last sale price?

101 Avenue B, Haledon, NJ 07508 was last sold in 11/27/1995 for $172,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 101 Avenue B, Haledon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 101 Avenue B, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/27/1995 $172,000

Title Documents for 101 Avenue B, Haledon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
11/27/1995 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 101 Avenue B, Haledon

Access detailed property tax data for 101 Avenue B, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,219
Current property tax $13,969
Market value $269,300

Assessment History for 101 Avenue B, Haledon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 101 Avenue B, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $269,300 $269,300 5.28 $14,219 +1.68%
2023 $269,300 $269,300 5.193 $13,985 +3.04%
2022 $269,300 $269,300 5.04 $13,573 +2.77%
2021 $269,300 $269,300 4.904 $13,206 +1.43%
2020 $269,300 $269,300 4.835 $13,021 +1.51%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 101 Avenue B, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 101 Avenue B, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

St Gerard Majella School NR Private PK-8 160 0.32
St Gerard Majella School NR Private PK-8 160 0.32
Haledon Public School 4 Public PK, K-8 1,028 0.40
Haledon Public School 4 Public PK, K-8 1,028 0.40
School 27 3 Public PK, K-5 672 0.65

Nearest middle schools

St Gerard Majella School NR Private PK-8 160 0.32
Haledon Public School 4 Public PK, K-8 1,028 0.40
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 0.68
Joseph A. Taub School 2 Public 6-8 978 0.92
Mount Saint Joseph Childrens Center NR Private 19 1.14

Nearest high schools

Diana C. Lobosco Stem Academy 10 Public 9-12 1,034 0.43
Passaic County Technical Institute 7 Public 9-12 3,359 0.43
John F. Kennedy High School 1 Public 9-12 2,053 1.05
School Of Education And Training NR Public 9-12 466 1.05
School Of Science Tech Engineer Math NR Public 9-12 625 1.05

Neighbors for 101 Avenue B, Haledon

Here are the neighbors for 101 Avenue B, Haledon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
18 Cypress Ave, Haledon 1,714 01/28/2019 $325,000
134 Avenue B, Haledon 1,828 01/03/1999 $1
149 Avenue C, Haledon 1,616 08/05/2021 $1
109 Avenue B, Haledon 1,092 01/08/2015 $208,000
24 Grove St, Haledon 3,045 01/21/2020 $352,500
125 Avenue B, Haledon 1,118
12 Cypress Ave, Haledon 2,121 02/10/2020 $306,000
102 Avenue B, Haledon 1,828 09/23/2020 $360,000
141 Avenue C, Haledon 1,299
117 Avenue B, Haledon 2,060 09/16/2025 $615,000
141 Avenue B, Haledon 1,482 11/09/2016 $295,000
149 Avenue B, Haledon 1,118
110 Avenue B, Haledon 2,152
133 Avenue C, Haledon 1,196 08/30/2018 $1
142 Avenue B, Haledon 1,900 03/24/2022 $517,500
133 Avenue B, Haledon 1,118 02/11/2022 $440,000
118 Avenue B, Haledon 1,864 07/25/2014 $315,000
126 Avenue B, Haledon 2,152 12/22/1999 $1
24 Cypress Ave, Haledon 1,136 10/30/2024 $619,000
150 Avenue B, Haledon 2,248 11/20/2018 $310,000