Passaic County  »  07508  »  Central Ave  »  367 Central Ave

367 Central Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

367 Central Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

367 Central Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 367 Central Avenue, Haledon
Zip code 07508
County Passaic
Municipality Haledon Borough
Block 34
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 367 Central Avenue, Haledon

Sale date 07/30/2001
Sale price $215,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,223

Lot & Building Information for 367 Central Avenue, Haledon

Building sqft 1,456
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.415
Year built 1926

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 367 Central Avenue, Haledon

• • Improvements for 367 Central Avenue, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 367 Central Avenue, Haledon

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 367 Central Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508?

367 Central Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 was built in 1926 and has a total of 1,456 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 367 Central Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $231,500, the tax amount paid for 367 Central Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 is $12,565.

When was 367 Central Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 last sold and what was the last sale price?

367 Central Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 was last sold in 07/30/2001 for $215,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 367 Central Avenue, Haledon

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 367 Central Avenue, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2001 $215,000

Title Documents for 367 Central Avenue, Haledon

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/30/2001 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 367 Central Avenue, Haledon

Access detailed property tax data for 367 Central Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $12,223
Market value $231,500

Assessment History for 367 Central Avenue, Haledon

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 367 Central Avenue, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $231,500 $231,500 5.28 $12,223 +1.68%
2023 $231,500 $231,500 5.193 $12,022 +3.04%
2022 $231,500 $231,500 5.04 $11,668 +2.77%
2021 $231,500 $231,500 4.904 $11,353 +1.43%
2020 $231,500 $231,500 4.835 $11,193 +1.51%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 367 Central Avenue, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 367 Central Avenue, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Haledon Public School 4 Public PK, K-8 1,028 0.44
Haledon Public School 4 Public PK, K-8 1,028 0.44
St Gerard Majella School NR Private PK-8 160 0.74
St Gerard Majella School NR Private PK-8 160 0.74
Number 1, Prospect Park Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 761 0.99

Nearest middle schools

Haledon Public School 4 Public PK, K-8 1,028 0.44
St Gerard Majella School NR Private PK-8 160 0.74
Anthony Wayne Middle School 9 Public 6-8 665 1.05
St. Mary School NR Private PK, K-8 0 1.19

Nearest high schools

Mary Help of Christians Academy NR Private 9-12 159 0.62
Manchester Reg High School 2 Public 9-12 811 0.69
Eastern Christian High School NR Private 9-12 321 0.79
Passaic County Technical Institute 7 Public 9-12 3,359 0.95
Diana C. Lobosco Stem Academy 10 Public 9-12 1,034 0.95

Neighbors for 367 Central Avenue, Haledon

Here are the neighbors for 367 Central Avenue, Haledon.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
315 Central Ave, Haledon 1,836 11/29/2017 $330,000
11 Summit Ave, Haledon 1,138
3 AL Lyn CT, Haledon 1,922
17 Summit Ave, Haledon 1,612 09/21/2022 $126,084
11 AL Lyn CT, Haledon 1,884 06/18/2019 $200,000
21 AL Lyn CT, Haledon 1,980
363 Central Ave, Haledon 2,806 12/04/2018 $385,000
359 Central Ave, Haledon 1,440 12/18/2020 $410,000
351 Central Ave, Haledon 1,352 07/12/2022 $441,000
309 Central Ave, Haledon 1,580 05/27/2025 $729,000
35 Grand Summit Ave, Haledon 1,945
39 Grand Summit Ave, Haledon 1,327 07/15/2014 $190,000
49 Grand Summit Ave, Haledon 1,664 04/27/2015 $300,000
1 Summit Ave, Haledon 1,985 08/18/1997 $225,000
17 AL Lyn CT, Haledon 1,297
353 Central Ave, Haledon 1,461 07/15/2002 $259,000
15 Summit Ave, Haledon 2,494 01/08/2024 $1
96 W Haledon Ave, Haledon 3,093 06/27/2002 $1
361 Central Ave, Haledon 1,329 11/23/2021 $1
9 Summit St, Haledon 2,085 11/24/2015