438 Morrissee Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 438 Morrissee Avenue, Haledon |
| Zip code | 07508 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Haledon Borough |
| Block | 55 |
| Lot | 18 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 438 Morrissee Avenue, Haledon
| Sale date | 03/24/2020 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $16,137 |
Lot & Building Information for 438 Morrissee Avenue, Haledon
| Building sqft | 2,239 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.057 |
| Year built | 2016 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 438 Morrissee Avenue, Haledon
- • Improvements for 438 Morrissee Avenue, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 438 Morrissee Avenue, Haledon
438 Morrissee Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 was built in 2016 and has a total of 2,239 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 438 Morrissee Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $297,300, the tax amount paid for 438 Morrissee Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 is $16,137.
When was 438 Morrissee Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 last sold and what was the last sale price?438 Morrissee Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 was last sold in 03/24/2020 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 438 Morrissee Avenue, Haledon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 438 Morrissee Avenue, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 438 Morrissee Avenue, Haledon
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 438 Morrissee Avenue, Haledon
Access detailed property tax data for 438 Morrissee Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $16,137 |
| Market value | $297,300 |
Assessment History for 438 Morrissee Avenue, Haledon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 438 Morrissee Avenue, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $297,300 | $297,300 | 5.428 | $16,137 | +2.80% |
| 2024 | $297,300 | $297,300 | 5.28 | $15,697 | +1.68% |
| 2023 | $297,300 | $297,300 | 5.193 | $15,439 | +3.04% |
| 2022 | $297,300 | $297,300 | 5.04 | $14,984 | +2.77% |
| 2021 | $297,300 | $297,300 | 4.904 | $14,580 | +1.43% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 438 Morrissee Avenue, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 438 Morrissee Avenue, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haledon Public School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 1,028 | 0.43 |
| Number 1, Prospect Park Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 761 | 0.70 |
| St Gerard Majella School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 160 | 0.74 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School 12 | 2 | Public | K-8 | 533 | 0.97 |