25 Woodside Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information
25 Woodside Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 25 Woodside Avenue, Haledon |
| Zip code | 07508 |
| County | Passaic |
| Municipality | Haledon Borough |
| Block | 68 |
| Lot | 32 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Woodside Avenue, Haledon
| Sale date | 05/28/2019 |
| Sale price | $349,900 |
| Property tax | $15,840 |
Lot & Building Information for 25 Woodside Avenue, Haledon
| Building sqft | 2,580 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.287 |
| Year built | 1925 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 25 Woodside Avenue, Haledon
- • Improvements for 25 Woodside Avenue, Haledon , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 25 Woodside Avenue, Haledon
25 Woodside Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,580 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 25 Woodside Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $300,000, the tax amount paid for 25 Woodside Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 is $16,284.
When was 25 Woodside Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 last sold and what was the last sale price?25 Woodside Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508 was last sold in 05/28/2019 for $349,900.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 25 Woodside Avenue, Haledon
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Woodside Avenue, Haledon, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 25 Woodside Avenue, Haledon
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 25 Woodside Avenue, Haledon
Access detailed property tax data for 25 Woodside Avenue, Haledon, NJ 07508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $15,840 |
| Market value | $300,000 |
Assessment History for 25 Woodside Avenue, Haledon
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Woodside Avenue, Haledon, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $300,000 | $300,000 | 5.28 | $15,840 | +1.68% |
| 2023 | $300,000 | $300,000 | 5.193 | $15,579 | +3.04% |
| 2022 | $300,000 | $300,000 | 5.04 | $15,120 | +2.77% |
| 2021 | $300,000 | $300,000 | 4.904 | $14,712 | +1.43% |
| 2020 | $300,000 | $300,000 | 4.835 | $14,505 | -8.96% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Woodside Avenue, Haledon, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Woodside Avenue, Haledon to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Haledon Public School | 4 | Public | PK, K-8 | 1,028 | 0.76 |
| High Mountain Middle School | 6 | Public | 5-8 | 257 | 0.90 |
| Number 1, Prospect Park Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-8 | 761 | 1.03 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Gerard Majella School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 160 | 1.07 |